BH2 Construction Inc.

Address:
8031 Adam Baker Way, Ottawa, ON K0A 2P0

BH2 Construction Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11126016. The registration start date is December 3, 2018. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11126016
Business Number 722527686
Corporation Name BH2 Construction Inc.
Registered Office Address 8031 Adam Baker Way
Ottawa
ON K0A 2P0
Incorporation Date 2018-12-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michael Hogg 8031 Adam Baker Way, Ottawa ON K0A 2P0, Canada
Janine Mary Hogg 8031 Adam Baker Way, Ottawa ON K0A 2P0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BH2 Construction Inc. 2018-12-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8031 Adam Baker Way
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K0A 2P0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12151839 Canada Inc. 6749 Bank St, Bank St, Ottawa, ON K0A 2P0 2020-06-23
Bolt Bootcamps 1444 Erbmill Lane, Ottawa, ON K0A 2P0 2020-06-23
Reform Contracting Inc. 8276 Nashdale Dr., Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0 2020-06-15
Red Brick Wellness Inc. 8316 Van Rens Street, Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0 2020-06-04
12021099 Canada Inc. 8348 Van Rens Street, Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0 2020-04-24
11943006 Canada Inc. 7950 Iveson Dr, Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0 2020-03-05
11753134 Canada Inc. 8275 Van Rens Street, Ottawa, ON K0A 2P0 2019-11-22
Marc Bosse Construction Ltd. 2695 Charters Street, Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0 2019-10-01
Lionheart Landscapes and Contracting Inc. 7606 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K0A 2P0 2019-04-30
Gracious Hands Inc. 2092 8th Line Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 2P0 2019-01-31
Find all corporations in postal code K0A 2P0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michael Hogg 8031 Adam Baker Way, Ottawa ON K0A 2P0, Canada
Janine Mary Hogg 8031 Adam Baker Way, Ottawa ON K0A 2P0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K0A 2P0
Category construction
Category + City construction + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Construction & GÉrance De Construction Aidquin Inc. 1470 Peel Street, Suite 730, Montreal, QC H3A 1T1 1985-02-05
La Compagnie De Construction Et Materiaux De Construction J.p. Bouchard Ltee 8172 De Blois R, St-leonard, QC 1974-09-03
Specialistes En Controle De La Construction M.l. Inc. 750 16 Avenue, Montreal, QC H1B 3M8 1985-04-01
Construction Bionique Construction Inc. 1246 St-nicolas, St-vincent De Paul, Laval, QC H7E 4X3 1979-01-26
Centre De La Construction 5 M Ltee. 1402 Henri Lauzon, Orleans, ON 1982-06-18
H.d. Quality Construction Ltd. 2052 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2012-04-20
La Compagnie De Construction Barceletti Ltee 4077 Prieur St, Montreal, QC 1975-02-24
Red Panther Construction Inc. 8875 Andre Cipriani, Montreal, QC H1E 6W7 2005-10-12
Gestion Et Construction Lvr Inc. Albion Road North, Unit 5b, Ottawa, ON K1V 9V9 2006-02-16
Entreprise De Construction T.e.q. Inc. 4115 Sherbrooke St W, Suite 200, Westmount, QC H3Z 1K9 1987-07-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on BH2 Construction Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524