11779729 CANADA INC.

Address:
32 Prince Rupert Drive, Courtice, ON L1E 1Z5

11779729 CANADA INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11779729. The registration start date is December 9, 2019. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11779729
Business Number 758083471
Corporation Name 11779729 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 32 Prince Rupert Drive
Courtice
ON L1E 1Z5
Incorporation Date 2019-12-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Scott Cockburn 63 Fernbank pl, Whitby ON L1R 1T1, Canada
Shehan Chandrasegaram 32 Prince Rupert Drive, Courtice ON L1E 1Z5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11779729 CANADA INC. 2019-12-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 32 Prince Rupert Drive
City Courtice
Province ON
Postal Code L1E 1Z5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Benoit & Hall Leasing Limited 32 Prince Rupert Drive, Stephenville, NL A2N 3W9 2020-02-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Think and Grow Rich Caribbean Scholarship Foundation 46 Prince Rupert Dr, Courtice, ON L1E 1Z5 2018-11-01
Laobanbang Investment Group Inc. 12 Lord Duncan Court, Courtice, ON L1E 1Z5 2018-03-31
8579474 Canada Corp. 3 Lord Duncan Court, Courtice, ON L1E 1Z5 2013-07-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lameiras Group Incorporated 300 George Reynolds Drive, Courtice, ON L1E 0A7 2018-07-23
11004093 Canada Inc. 597 George Reynolds Dr, Courtice, ON L1E 0A8 2018-09-20
10426822 Canada Corp. 544 George Reynolds Drive, Courtice, ON L1E 0A8 2017-09-28
Able Precision Measurement Incorporated 146 Harry Gay Drive, Courtice, ON L1E 0A9 2016-04-06
Wolf Lake Timber Works Inc. 11 Harry Gay Drive, Courtice, ON L1E 0B2 2018-10-30
Full Circle Basketball Academy 56 Bathgate Crescent, Courtice, ON L1E 0B3 2019-06-18
Thrive Consumer Focused Marketing Inc. 28 Bathgate Crescent, Courtice, ON L1E 0B3 2016-05-10
8249156 Canada Incorporated 80 Bathgate Crescent, Courtice, ON L1E 0B3 2012-07-23
Yami's Delivery and Transportation Services Inc. 213 Bathgate Cres, Courtice, ON L1E 0B6 2018-12-21
9843957 Canada Inc. 169 Bathgate Crescent, Clarington, ON L1E 0B6 2016-07-26
Find all corporations in postal code L1E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Scott Cockburn 63 Fernbank pl, Whitby ON L1R 1T1, Canada
Shehan Chandrasegaram 32 Prince Rupert Drive, Courtice ON L1E 1Z5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Courtice
Post Code L1E 1Z5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11779729 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524