Association de coopération Canada-Maroc

Address:
310 Victoria Avenue Suite 100, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9

Association de coopération Canada-Maroc is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11781677. The registration start date is December 10, 2019. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11781677
Business Number 757342738
Corporation Name Association de coopération Canada-Maroc
Association of Cooperation Canada-Morocco
Registered Office Address 310 Victoria Avenue Suite 100
Westmount
QC H3Z 2M9
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KHALID BAHDINE 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2M9, Canada
SAAD BENNANI 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2M9, Canada
SAMIRA EL MAMOUNI 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2M9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Association de coopération Canada-Maroc 2019-12-10 current
Association of Cooperation Canada-Morocco 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100
City WESTMOUNT
Province QC
Postal Code H3Z 2M9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Xnrgy Climate Systems Inc. 310 Avenue Victoria, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2017-10-24
L4 Studio Inc. 310 Av. Victoria, 408, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2017-09-14
Sherbrooke-valois Inc. 310 Victoria #105, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2006-01-11
Handel Productions (st) Inc. 310 Victoria Avenue, Suite 102, Montreal, Quebec, QC H3Z 2M9 2004-02-11
Quintessence Brands Inc. 310 Victoria, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2003-11-13
The Ideal E-store Corporation 310 Victoria Ave., Suite 305, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2001-01-12
4403339 Canada Inc. 310 Victoria Avenue, Suite 108, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2007-01-22
3802612 Canada Inc. 310 Victoria Avenue, Suite 408, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2000-08-24
Get Items Web Solutions Inc. 310 Victoria Ave., Suite 305, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2001-01-12
Grenier Richards Spensieri Associates Inc. 310 Victoria Avenue, Suite 301, Westmount, QC H3Z 2M9 2013-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code H3Z 2M9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KHALID BAHDINE 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2M9, Canada
SAAD BENNANI 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2M9, Canada
SAMIRA EL MAMOUNI 310 VICTORIA AVENUE SUITE 100, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2M9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2817217 CANADA INC. SAMIRA EL MAMOUNI 4320 EARNSCLIFFE, MONTREAL QC H6A 3E8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WESTMOUNT
Post Code H3Z 2M9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conseil Canadien De CoopÉration Avec Le Maroc 1780 Boul Marie-victorin, Varennes, QC J0L 2P0 1988-03-03
Iraq-canadian Understanding Association 6732 Milan Boulevard, Brossard, QC J4Z 2B3 2002-09-17
Canada International Cooperation Association of Small and Medium Enterprises 410-24 The Links Rd, Toronto, ON M2P 1T6 2016-07-01
Spc Society for Partnership and Cooperation Inc. 3855 Northcliffe, Montreal, QC H4A 3K9 1997-11-10
Atlantic Council for International Cooperation 5595 Fenwick St., Halifax, NS B3K 4M8 2005-10-05
Conseil De Cooperation Canada - Moyen-orient 7881 Decarie Blvd, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4P 2H2 1991-03-11
The Canadian Foundation for Cooperation and Development 630 Sherbrooke Street West, Bureau 400, Montreal, QC M5P 2K6 2004-07-22
Cooperation Canada - Afrique Du Sud Station B, P.o.box 1034, Ottawa, ON K1P 5R1 1980-06-30
Canadian Institute of Cooperation and Development of Municipal Affairs Inc. 1380 Rue Jilford, Suite 206, Montreal, QC 1976-03-16
Can-sino Industry Development & Cooperation Association 3580 Joan Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 1T8 2017-03-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Association de coopération Canada-Maroc by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524