Rendezvous Brewing Ltd.

Address:
368 Stephen Street, Morden, MB R6M 1T5

Rendezvous Brewing Ltd. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11782428. The registration start date is December 10, 2019. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782428
Business Number 757268131
Corporation Name Rendezvous Brewing Ltd.
Registered Office Address 368 Stephen Street
Morden
MB R6M 1T5
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GRANT NICHOLSON 410 15th Street, Morden MB R6M 1K8, Canada
MARK VON RIESEN 171 12th Street, Morden MB R6M 1E8, Canada
CAYLIE NICHOLSON 410 15th Street, Morden MB R6M 1K8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Rendezvous Brewing Ltd. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 368 Stephen Street
City Morden
Province MB
Postal Code R6M 1T5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canrus Logistics Inc. 326 Stephen Street, Morden, MB R6M 1T5 2012-10-31
7598017 Canada Ltd. 326, Stephen Street, Morden, MB R6M 1T5 2010-07-09
Vegas Cosmetics Inc. 326 Stephen Street, Morden, MB R6M 1T5 2012-10-31
Brigitte Furniture Inc. 326 Stephen Street, Morden, MB R6M 1T5 2013-05-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10426997 Canada Corporation 395 Loren Drive, 21, Morden, MB R6M 0G1 2017-09-28
Egy Mex It Consulting Inc. 853 South Lane, Morden, MB R6M 1H6 2015-10-22
Viking Comfort Solutions Ltd. 273 Pemina Drive, Morden, MB R6M 1J4 2012-01-09
Mismack Clean Cosmetics Inc. 881 Thornhill Street, Morden, MB R6M 1J9 2017-12-07
Portia-ella Inc. 881 Thornhill Street, Morden, MB R6M 1J9 2018-09-18
Cory's Dirtworx Inc. 332 7th Street, Morden, MB R6M 1N3 2014-04-01
3908411 Canada Inc. 204-101 8th Street, Morden, MB R6M 1S4 2001-06-11
3908445 Canada Inc. 204-101 8th Street, Morden, MB R6M 1S4 2001-06-11
Tora Morden (407) Limited 288 North Railway Street, Morden, MB R6M 1S7 2020-03-31
6752543 Canada Ltd. 271a Stephen Street, Morden, MB R6M 1V2 2007-04-11
Find all corporations in postal code R6M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GRANT NICHOLSON 410 15th Street, Morden MB R6M 1K8, Canada
MARK VON RIESEN 171 12th Street, Morden MB R6M 1E8, Canada
CAYLIE NICHOLSON 410 15th Street, Morden MB R6M 1K8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Runnin' Red Transport Inc. Grant Nicholson 20 4th St, Emerson MB R0A 0L0, Canada
Minnewasta Transport Ltd. Grant Nicholson 10100 Road 28 W, Morden MB R6M 2A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Morden
Post Code R6M 1T5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agence Promotionnelle D'entreprise Rendezvous Ltee 276 St. James Street, Room 210, Montreal, QC 1979-11-09
Nwt Brewing Company Ltd. 5107 - 53rd Street, Box 2910, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2R2 2013-04-02
Whiprsnapr Brewing Co. Inc. 40 - 2450 Lancaster Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 5N3
Rendezvous Dating Inc. 1185 The Queensway, #307, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2017-09-06
Rendezvous Pictures Corp. #402-100 Gloucester St, Toronto, ON M4Y 1M1 2011-10-28
Incepsion Inc. 1027 Rendezvous Drive, Windsor, ON N8P 1K5 2014-11-04
Rendezvous In Black Co. Ltd. 13 Donalda Place, Brampton, ON L6T 1S3 1986-01-09
Rendezvous Resources & Consulting Ltd. Po Box 2265, Kingston, ON K7L 5J9 1985-10-17
My Rendezvous Inc. 2078 Lawrence Avenue East, Scarborough, ON M1R 2Z5 2017-09-26
Rendezvous.direct IncorporÉe 796 Des Bois-francs, Boucherville, QC J4B 8P8 2014-12-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Rendezvous Brewing Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524