11782479 Canada Ltd.

Address:
8-800 Adventure Bay Road, Vernon, BC V1H 1E6

11782479 Canada Ltd. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11782479. The registration start date is December 10, 2019. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782479
Business Number 757797071
Corporation Name 11782479 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 8-800 Adventure Bay Road
Vernon
BC V1H 1E6
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JON SIMCOE 8-8800 Adventure Bay Road, Vernon BC V1H 1E6, Canada
JARED WALDROFF 1497 Alta Vista Road, Kelowna BC V1Y 6K9, Canada
RICHARD PROVOST 825 Fuller Avenue, Kelowna BC V1Y 6X2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11782479 Canada Ltd. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8-800 Adventure Bay Road
City Vernon
Province BC
Postal Code V1H 1E6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fadal Enterprises Inc. 2909 Richfield Dr., Vernon, BC V1H 1A6 2020-05-15
6260993 Canada Inc. 5810 Flemish Pl., Vernon, BC V1H 1B2 2004-07-16
10562955 Canada Inc. 6195 Bella Vista Road, Vernon, BC V1H 1B4 2018-01-01
Innoem Bags Ltd. 6627 Southwind Rd., Vernon, BC V1H 1B7 2007-06-04
The Bulldog (canada) Inc. 7893 Tronson Road, Vernon, BC V1H 1C6
6625177 Canada Inc. 7893 Tronson Road, Vernon, BC V1H 1C6
Elsken Bed & Breakfast Inc. 21-9060 Tronson, Vernon, BC V1H 1E7 2019-09-16
Good Grub - Pub N Eat House Inc. 15-9060 Tronson Road, Vernon, BC V1H 1E7 2017-01-18
11822241 Canada Inc. 7491 Longacre Drive, Vernon, BC V1H 1G7 2020-01-02
7140631 Canada Ltd. 7283 Longacre Dr., Vernon, BC V1H 1H7 2009-03-16
Find all corporations in postal code V1H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JON SIMCOE 8-8800 Adventure Bay Road, Vernon BC V1H 1E6, Canada
JARED WALDROFF 1497 Alta Vista Road, Kelowna BC V1Y 6K9, Canada
RICHARD PROVOST 825 Fuller Avenue, Kelowna BC V1Y 6X2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GESTION RP INC. RICHARD PROVOST 7143 DES IRIS, ST-HUBERT QC J3Y 9H5, Canada
8727589 CANADA INC. Richard Provost 11445, rue Gilles-Villeneuve, Mirabel QC J7J 1V2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vernon
Post Code V1H 1E6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11782479 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524