11782568 Canada Inc.

Address:
1758 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1P5

11782568 Canada Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11782568. The registration start date is December 10, 2019. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782568
Business Number 757786678
Corporation Name 11782568 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1758 Prince of Wales Drive
Ottawa
ON K2C 1P5
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michel Hanna 1758 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa ON K2C 1P5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11782568 Canada Inc. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1758 Prince of Wales Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2C 1P5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Centre for Global Good 1796 Prince of Wales Dr., K2c 1p5, Ottawa, ON K2C 1P5 2020-04-06
11028472 Canada Inc. 1796 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1P5 2018-10-04
6017126 Canada Inc. 1770 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1P5 2002-09-03
Terabira Corporation 1762 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1P5 2001-08-23
6025731 Canada Inc. 1770 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1P5 2002-10-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Purethrottle Inc. 1113 Cameo Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1Y6 2001-06-19
Yiro's Flooring and Reno Inc. 808 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2019-08-29
Suesky Services Inc. 808 Baseline Rd, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2016-09-01
Sanatan Satsang Sabha Association 792 Base Line Rd., Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2002-03-19
Hz & Sa Trading Inc. 796, Baseline, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2017-03-07
M. Tracey Consulting Services Inc. 886 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A4 2007-11-20
Styles C2s Computer Consulting & Sales Inc. 930 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A5 2008-06-06
6075011 Canada Inc. 958 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A5 2003-03-12
Agio Youth Association 1026 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A6 2009-04-06
Holy Spirit Ukrainian Catholic Seminary 1030 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A6 2004-04-05
Find all corporations in postal code K2C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michel Hanna 1758 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa ON K2C 1P5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Archangel Michael Consulting Inc. Michel Hanna 2378 Kwinter Road, Oakville ON L6M 0H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2C 1P5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11782568 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524