11782827 CANADA LTD.

Address:
1055 West Georiga Street, 1500 Royal Centre, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7

11782827 CANADA LTD. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 11782827. The registration start date is December 10, 2019. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782827
Business Number 757236534
Corporation Name 11782827 CANADA LTD.
Registered Office Address 1055 West Georiga Street
1500 Royal Centre
Vancouver
BC V6E 4N7
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Matthew Christopherson 6225 - 152A Street, Surrey BC V3S 5X5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11782827 CANADA LTD. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1055 West Georiga Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 4N7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11038427 Canada Inc. 1055 W. Georgia Street, Suite 1500, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2018-10-11
Rattlesnake Mining Corp. 1500 Royal Centre, Box 11117, 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2012-10-24
Crc Rail Management Services Ltd. 1500-1055 West Georgia Street, Po Box 11117, Royal Centre, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2007-11-29
Brainify Educational Technologies Corp. 1055 West Georgia Street, P.o. Box 1111, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2007-05-29
Magna Mutual Funds Inc. 1500 - 1055 West Georgia, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2005-07-07
Metalex Diamonds International Ltd. 1500 Royal Centre, 1055 West Georgia St, P.o. Box 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2005-06-17
Searoad B C, Ltd. 1500 Royal Centre, 1055 West Georiga St, P.o. Box 1117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2004-10-12
6193251 Canada Ltd. P.o. Box 11117, 1500 - 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2004-02-10
Lift Canada Aerobics Corp. 1500 Royal Centre, P.o. Box 11117, 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2004-01-29
Abbott Canada Courier Ltd. 1500 Royal Centre, 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2002-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code V6E 4N7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Matthew Christopherson 6225 - 152A Street, Surrey BC V3S 5X5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9900721 CANADA CORP. Matthew Christopherson 15168 33rd Ave, Surrey BC V3Z 0N7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6E 4N7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11782827 CANADA LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524