The Goat Farm Chocolate Factory Inc.

Address:
8102 Wellington Rd 109, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0

The Goat Farm Chocolate Factory Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12004089. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12004089
Business Number 726485733
Corporation Name The Goat Farm Chocolate Factory Inc.
Registered Office Address 8102 Wellington Rd 109
Arthur
ON N0G 1A0
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kathryn Normet 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur ON N0G 1A0, Canada
William Makxam 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur ON N0G 1A0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Goat Farm Chocolate Factory Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8102 Wellington Rd 109
City Arthur
Province ON
Postal Code N0G 1A0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Centre for Agricultural Connection Ltd. 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2020-02-01
11843974 Canada Inc. 81 Schmidt Drive, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2020-01-15
Logic Global Inc. 360 Smith Street, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2020-01-01
11259032 Canada Inc. 7082 16th Line, Rr#1, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2019-02-19
Minto R/c Flyers 7527 Sideroad 9 West, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2018-04-16
10674958 Canada Corp. 4 Eastview Drive, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2018-03-10
10440213 Canada Corporation 118 Preston St. S., Unit 326, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2017-10-08
Cam & Will Inc. 355 Mccord Street, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2017-09-26
10383597 Canada Limited 8449 2 Line, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2017-08-28
10107158 Canada Limited 145 Schmidt Drive, Arthur, ON N0G 1A0 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code N0G 1A0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kathryn Normet 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur ON N0G 1A0, Canada
William Makxam 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur ON N0G 1A0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
The Centre for Agricultural Connection Ltd. Kathryn Normet 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur ON N0G 1A0, Canada
The Centre for Agricultural Connection Ltd. William Makxam 8102 Wellington County Road 109, Arthur ON N0G 1A0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Arthur
Post Code N0G 1A0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3-d Chocolate Factory Inc. 1189 Kilwinning Street, Penticton, BC V2A 4N9 2017-07-27
Vigneault Chocolatier Ltée 307, Chemin Du Domaine, Saint-augustin-de-desmaures, Quebec, QC G3A 1W8 2006-07-07
Cacao 70 Chocolate Factory Inc. 1306 Sainte-catherine Street East, Suite 102, Montreal, QC H2L 2H5 2016-10-21
L'assaut Chocolaté Inc. 93 Ave Gaetan Archambault - Ste A, Amqui, QC G5J 2J3 2016-05-02
(vetements) Chocolate Moose & Co... Inc. 1615 Louvain West, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4N 1G6 1984-09-04
Cree Village Non-profit Corporation of Moose Factory 62 Hospital Dr., Po Box 768, Moose Factory, ON P0L 1W0 1994-12-13
Moose Factory Community Parks and Recreation Council P.o. Box 460, Moose Factory, ON P0L 1W0 2002-09-27
Red Door Farm Inc. R.r #5 Red River Road, Red Deer Farm, Renfrew, ON K7V 3Z8 2000-07-18
Mushkegowuk Council Moose Factory Reserve, P O Box 370, Moose Factory, ON P0L 1W0 1984-07-09
The Meat Factory Limited 2900 Manulife Place, 10180 - 101 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 3V5

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Goat Farm Chocolate Factory Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524