Elmawazini Advanced Manufacturing Inc.

Address:
23a Impasse Du Sillon, Gatineau, QC J8Z 2Y7

Elmawazini Advanced Manufacturing Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12027208. The registration start date is April 28, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12027208
Business Number 736436734
Corporation Name Elmawazini Advanced Manufacturing Inc.
Registered Office Address 23a Impasse Du Sillon
Gatineau
QC J8Z 2Y7
Incorporation Date 2020-04-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sherif Mohammed Elmawazini 25 Summit Avenue, Suite 2, London ON N6H 2G5, Canada
Khaled Mohamed Elmawazini 23A Impasse du Sillon, Gatineau QC J8Z 2Y7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Elmawazini Advanced Manufacturing Inc. 2020-04-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 23A Impasse du Sillon
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8Z 2Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maurice Financiers Group Limited 11 Impasse Du Sillon, Hull, QC J8Z 2Y7 2014-09-17
8469652 Canada Inc. 15 Impasse Du Sillon, Gatineau, QC J8Z 2Y7 2013-03-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9837329 Canada Inc. 305, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A3 2016-07-20
8380686 Canada Inc. 309, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A3 2012-12-17
3898563 Canada Inc. 287 Levis St, Hull, QC J8Z 1A3 2001-05-28
9708782 Canada Inc. 286 Rue François-de Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2016-04-13
9548572 Canada Inc. 326, Rue François De Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2015-12-14
9276637 Canada Inc. 340, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2015-05-01
7048866 Canada Inc. 320, François De Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2008-09-22
4310748 Canada Ltee 340 Rue Francois-levis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2005-06-23
6187013 Canada Inc. 326 FranÇois De LÉvis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2004-01-28
Gestion Sogeco Outaouais Inc. 300 Rue Levis, Hull, QC J8Z 1A4 2002-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code J8Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sherif Mohammed Elmawazini 25 Summit Avenue, Suite 2, London ON N6H 2G5, Canada
Khaled Mohamed Elmawazini 23A Impasse du Sillon, Gatineau QC J8Z 2Y7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8Z 2Y7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Matchtech Advanced Manufacturing Inc. 2384 Concession Rd 2, Sunderland, ON L0C 1H0 2016-03-17
Trillium Network for Advanced Manufacturing 45 Friars Way, London, ON N6G 2B1 2015-04-24
Kemet Advanced Manufacturing Ltd. 234 10535 122 Street, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B7 2016-02-16
Advanced Manufacturing and Prototyping of Servomech Inc. 88 Shoniker Drive, Newmarket, ON L3X 2Z3 2019-09-27
Burloak Advanced Manufacturing Inc. 5195 Harvester Road, Unit 6 & 7, Burlington, ON L7L 6E9 2014-06-24
Canadian Manufacturing Advanced Analytics Association 180 Meridene Crescent West, London, ON N5X 1G2 2016-07-29
Amr Advanced Manufacturing Resources Inc. 3675, Boulevard Des Sources, Suite 204, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2K4 2006-05-26
Industry Advanced Manufacturing Innovation Centre of Excellence 2280 Edgemore Avenue, Lasalle, ON N9H 2K2 2016-06-21
Attm (advanced Technical Training Manufacturing) International Inc. 8390 Rimbaud, Brossard, QC J4X 1R5 1990-10-24
Couvertures Isolantes Advanced A.i.c. Inc. 1380 Lougar Avenue, Unit A, Sarnia, ON N7S 5N7 1983-12-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on Elmawazini Advanced Manufacturing Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524