SKANZ INDUSTRIES CANADA INC.

Address:
1-a Highway 643, Aroland, ON P0T 1B0

SKANZ INDUSTRIES CANADA INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12119277. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12119277
Business Number 726591670
Corporation Name SKANZ INDUSTRIES CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1-a Highway 643
Aroland
ON P0T 1B0
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jason Sylvain 2596 Mountview Drive, Blind Bay BC V0E 1H1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SKANZ INDUSTRIES CANADA INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1-A Highway 643
City Aroland
Province ON
Postal Code P0T 1B0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ahki Inc. #3 - Highway 643, Aroland First Nation, ON P0T 1B0 2017-05-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Quetico Brewing Company Inc. 1 Banning Lake Road, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2018-03-05
First Fellowship Baptist Church of Atikokan 88 Maple Crescent, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2013-09-30
Homeward Bound Animal Rescue Atikokan 125 Kaskie, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2013-02-19
Aboriginal Centre of Excellence - Quetico 1130, Highway 633, Eva Lake, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2012-11-03
Matichuk Contracting Limited 32 Maple Crescent, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2008-11-06
Mary Mother of God Mission Society Canada 7 Birch Road, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2006-11-29
Downhill Welding Inc. 4 Vincienne St., Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2006-04-18
Atikokan Community Food Bank 115 Main Street, Voyageur Mall, Box 1747, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0 2014-10-30
Lake Nipigon Heritage Authority 78 Pearl Street, Beardmore, ON P0T 1G0 2001-01-09
Wataywin Camps Ltd. Lot 12a, Main Street, Fort Hope, ON P0T 1L0 2015-12-09
Find all corporations in postal code P0T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jason Sylvain 2596 Mountview Drive, Blind Bay BC V0E 1H1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Aroland
Post Code P0T 1B0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Industries A.t.b. Ltee 2058 Trans Canada Highway, Dorval, QC H9P 2N4 1986-06-20
Industries De Vetements B.l.t. Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1020, Montreal, QC H3B 2N2 1989-05-03
Trans-canada Industries (1984) Inc. 4715 Avenue Des Industries, Ville De Laval, QC H7C 1A1 1982-12-17
Les Industries Des Ornements De Surete(canada) Ltee 5445 Gaspe Avenue, Montreal, QC 1979-07-25
Sunshine Industries Group of Canada Inc. 175 Stonehenge Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 3X8 2009-05-19
Dbm Industries Canada Ltd. 10320 Cote De Liesse Road, Montreal, QC H8T 1A3 2001-12-06
Industries De Trituration Du Canada Inc. 1037 Rue Charcot, Bureau 2, Boucherville, QC J4B 8T1 2011-02-08
Cwi Les Industries Bracelets-montres Canada Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 2P8 1983-05-18
Les Industries Itt Du Canada Ltee 6140 Vipond Drive, Mississauga, ON L5T 2B2
Tkm Canada Industries Inc. 133, Menard Street, Rr1, Saint-alphonse-de-granby, QC J0E 2A0 2005-08-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on SKANZ INDUSTRIES CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524