Spurtworks Inc.

Address:
287 Pleasant Avenue, Toronto, ON M2R 2R2

Spurtworks Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12120003. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12120003
Business Number 726483332
Corporation Name Spurtworks Inc.
Registered Office Address 287 Pleasant Avenue
Toronto
ON M2R 2R2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Justin Chi-Ching Wong 287 Pleasant Avenue, Toronto ON M2R 2R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Spurtworks Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 287 Pleasant Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2R 2R2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jack S. Voyager Ink Ltd. 224-17 Coneflower Crs., Toronto, ON M2R 0A4 2017-08-08
Tea Culture Exchange Association for Canada & China 48 Coneflower Cres., North York, ON M2R 0A4 2016-09-27
Oakleaf Trading Inc. 17 Coneflower Crescent, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2020-02-21
11389513 Canada Inc. 8-21 Coneflower Crescent, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2019-05-02
Goodluxe Inc. 23 Coneflower Crescent, Unit 63, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2019-02-04
Advaita Canada Inc. 36-31 Coneflower Crescent, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2017-01-31
9763384 Canada Inc. 255-19 Coneflower Cres, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2016-05-22
Loyal Fire Protection Corporation 237 - 15 Coneflower Cres., Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2015-12-09
Vik C Services Inc. 27-27 Coneflower Crescent, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2014-10-11
Community Medicare Canada Inc 36-31 Coneflower Crescent, Toronto, ON M2R 0A5 2019-11-07
Find all corporations in postal code M2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Justin Chi-Ching Wong 287 Pleasant Avenue, Toronto ON M2R 2R2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2R 2R2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Spurtworks Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524