12124459 Canada Corp.

Address:
287 Centrepointe Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 5S1

12124459 Canada Corp. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12124459. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12124459
Business Number 726590276
Corporation Name 12124459 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 287 Centrepointe Drive
Ottawa
ON K2G 5S1
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Clare Liddy 287 Centrepointe Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 5S1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12124459 Canada Corp. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 287 Centrepointe Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2G 5S1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11825925 Canada Inc. 291 Centrepointe Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 5S1 2020-01-05
9538968 Canada Ltd. 293 Centrepointe Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 5S1 2015-12-05
Vallabh Vaishnav Samaj of Ottawa 1 Marble Arch Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 5S1 2007-09-25
Vallabh Youth Organization of Canada 1 Marble Arch Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 5S1 2017-10-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Christopher Perley Consulting and Enterprises Inc. 79 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A1 2013-04-21
8020663 Canada Limited 97 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A1 2011-11-10
4200837 Canada Inc. 101 Woodfield Dr., Ottawa, ON K2G 0A1 2003-11-04
Angelus Consulting Inc. 70 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A3 2004-10-26
6226868 Canada Inc. 112 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A3 2004-04-27
Luke Andrechek Consulting and Service Inc. 17 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2019-02-13
Andrei Shmoilov Enterprises Incorporated 67 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2017-05-23
6583547 Canada Incorporated 39 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2006-06-13
Arnega Network Solutions Inc. 31 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2002-10-18
Llinc Telecom Consulting Inc. 65 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa (nepean), ON K2G 0A4 2002-06-04
Find all corporations in postal code K2G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Clare Liddy 287 Centrepointe Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 5S1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
The Ottawa Hospital Academic Family Health Team Inc. · Équipe universitaire de santé familiale de l'Hôpital d'Ottawa Inc. Clare Liddy 210 Melrose Avenue South, Ottawa ON K1Y 4K7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2G 5S1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
7997302 Canada Corp. 360 Bay Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
10697273 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
9605690 Canada Corp. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1
9605711 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
10697222 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697095 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697150 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12124459 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524