Social Impact For Business Inc.

Address:
21 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 2E7

Social Impact For Business Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12133385. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12133385
Business Number 726589872
Corporation Name Social Impact For Business Inc.
Registered Office Address 21 Lloydalex Crescent
Ottawa
ON K2S 2E7
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Julie Simpson 21 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa ON K2S 2E7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Social Impact For Business Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 21 Lloydalex Crescent
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2S 2E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lanacy Inc. 26 Lloydalex Cres, Stittsville, ON K2S 2E7 2015-11-30
Ian Selway Enterprises Incorporated 44 Lloydalex Crescent, Stittsville, ON K2S 2E7 2013-10-28
Crushcardz, Inc. 30 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 2E7 2009-12-01
First Down Performance Ltd. 29 Lloydalex Crescent, Stittsville, ON K2S 2E7 2007-03-05
Totally Squared Baking Incorporated 30 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 2E7 2013-05-01
9341820 Canada Inc. 30 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 2E7 2015-07-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Srcube Corporation 500 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2020-04-22
Blade Barber Inc. 510 Mazari Cres, Stittsville, ON K2S 0A1 2018-04-19
Belworth Fire and Security Incorporated 567 Mazari Cr, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2016-01-01
Gawargy Holdings Inc. 569 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2014-11-06
Hanwick Management Inc. 544 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2013-03-21
10138355 Canada Inc. 569 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2017-03-09
Versant Solutions Inc. 509 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A2 2013-07-22
Teloptimize Inc. 409, Landswood Way, Stittsville, ON K2S 0A3 2009-01-01
Arcanvis Inc. 419 Landswood Way, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A4 2017-03-15
Wec Financial Services Inc. 447 Landswood Way, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A4 2014-03-28
Find all corporations in postal code K2S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Julie Simpson 21 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa ON K2S 2E7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2S 2E7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eem Environmental & Social Impact Ltd. 4115 Sherbrooke Ouest, Bureau 210, Westmount, QC H3Z 1K9 2018-02-01
Business Igniting Social Impact Inc. 1390 Howard Ave, Burnaby, BC V5B 3S1 2014-02-25
Thankyouchef Social Impact 99 Mortimer Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 2A3 2016-02-25
Social Impact Agency Inc. 4146 Loyalist Dr., Mississauga, ON L5L 3X5 2012-01-25
Canadian Social Impact Foundation 7 Perkins Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 3W2 2016-10-25
Institute for Social Impact Assessment 6 Mitchelson Way, Winnipeg, MB R2G 4C6 1989-11-17
Unikall Centre for Social Impact 31 Mcdonald Crescent, Newcastle, ON L1B 0E2 2018-07-04
Social Impact Solutions Institute (sisi) 195 Stratton Rd Se, City Medicine Hat, AB T1B 0G3 2019-06-17
Youmewe Social Impact Group Inc. 33 Bloor St. East, Suite 900, Toronto, ON M4W 3H1 2003-05-05
Collaboration Partners - Social Impact Consultants 70 Crystal Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 7Y7 2012-07-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Social Impact For Business Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524