London Uncorked

Address:
15 Andover Dr., London, ON N6J 3W6

London Uncorked is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12147289. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12147289
Business Number 726586076
Corporation Name London Uncorked
Registered Office Address 15 Andover Dr.
London
ON N6J 3W6
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joelle Lees 1 York St., London, London ON N6J 1A1, Canada
Mark Costello 15 Andover Dr., London ON N6J 3W6, Canada
John Wates 200 Cromwell Street, London ON N6A 1Z5, Canada
Brenda Beretta 1061 Fraser Ave., London ON N5Y 2Y9, Canada
Sheila Lauzon 866 William St., London ON N5Y 2S3, Canada
Sarah Fortune 8 Ranchwood Cres., London ON N6G 3A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
London Uncorked 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 15 Andover Dr.
City London
Province ON
Postal Code N6J 3W6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dlm Laboratory Incorporated 304-335 Southdae Road West, London, ON N6J 0A1 2014-09-26
Bms Industrial Inc. #110-353 Commissioners Road West., London, ON N6J 0A3 2018-05-07
Smallcloud Technologies Incorporated 353 Commissioners Road West, Unit 403, London, ON N6J 0A3 2017-09-01
Dainty Solutions Limited 301b-460 Springbank Drive, London, ON N6J 0A8 2019-08-02
London Area Volleyball Academy 1112-315 Southdale Rd. West, London, ON N6J 0B1 2019-02-20
Speak Ai Inc. 32 Evergreen Avenue, London, ON N6J 1A5 2019-01-09
Capability Insights Consulting Ltd. 29 Evergreen Ave, London, ON N6J 1A6 2010-04-19
Petal Babies General Store Inc. 29 Evergreen Ave, London, ON N6J 1A6 2010-03-30
Shadowtech It Inc. 368 Malcolm Street, London, ON N6J 1C4 2016-02-03
12188694 Canada Inc. 20 Springbank Drive, London, ON N6J 1E2 2020-07-10
Find all corporations in postal code N6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joelle Lees 1 York St., London, London ON N6J 1A1, Canada
Mark Costello 15 Andover Dr., London ON N6J 3W6, Canada
John Wates 200 Cromwell Street, London ON N6A 1Z5, Canada
Brenda Beretta 1061 Fraser Ave., London ON N5Y 2Y9, Canada
Sheila Lauzon 866 William St., London ON N5Y 2S3, Canada
Sarah Fortune 8 Ranchwood Cres., London ON N6G 3A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City London
Post Code N6J 3W6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digital Uncorked Inc. 34 Royal Oak Lane Nw, Calgary, AB T3G 6B5 2014-10-20
Uncorked Experiences Ltd. 202, 820 Main Street, Canmore, AB T1W 0C1 2016-06-29
Uncorked Consulting Inc. 11 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 1996-04-11
Uncorked Tours Niagara Inc. 3328 Ninth Street, St Catharines, ON L2R 6P7 2017-03-02
Uncorked Productions Inc. 121 Bloor Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M4W 3M5 2002-09-27
London Capital Management Ltd. 255 Dufferin Avenue, London, ON N6A 4K1 1991-12-05
Groupe D'assurances London Inc. 255 Dufferin Avenue, London, ON N6A 4K1
Oak Holdings London (2004) Inc. 255 Queens Ave., Suite 2340, One London Place, London, ON N6A 5R8 2004-03-05
La London Et Midland Compagnie D'assurance Generale Terminal A, P.o.box 5071, London 12, ON N6A 4M5 1947-07-17
L'association Educative D'entrepreneurs De London 1764 Oxford Street East, London, ON N5V 3R6 1989-09-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on London Uncorked by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524