HOUSE OF OMOTAYO INC.

Address:
106 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9

HOUSE OF OMOTAYO INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12148943. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12148943
Business Number 726588270
Corporation Name HOUSE OF OMOTAYO INC.
Registered Office Address 106 Chalkfarm Crescent
Brampton
ON L7A 3V9
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Henry Omotayo 106 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton ON L7A 3V9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HOUSE OF OMOTAYO INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 106 Chalkfarm Crescent
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L7A 3V9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bees Technologies Inc. 106 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2011-06-28

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11870556 Canada Inc. 83 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2020-01-28
10870072 Canada Inc. 92 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2018-07-03
10464520 Canada Inc. 96 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2017-10-24
8642613 Canada Inc. 92 Chalkfarm Cres, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2013-09-23
7673248 Canada Incorporated 87 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2010-10-12
6928137 Canada Incorporated 79 Chalkfarm Crerscent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2008-02-22
Tp Innovative Concept Inc. 71 Chalkfarm Crescent, Suite 303, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2007-01-31
Insight and Foresight Corp. 79 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2007-01-22
Tdks Konsult Inc. 79 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3V9 2007-05-07

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Henry Omotayo 106 Chalkfarm Crescent, Brampton ON L7A 3V9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HAMMCOBTB ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL INC. Henry Omotayo 106 Chalkfarm Crescent, BRAMPTON ON L7A 3V9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L7A 3V9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Leap House Passive House Design Build Inc. 51 Exhibition Street, Guelph, ON N1H 4P9 2014-07-14
Waskaganish Development Cooperative Ruper House, Rupert House, QC J0M 1R0 1976-10-18
Whale House Guest House Inc. 6 Lower Rd, Mobile, NL A0A 3A0 2018-03-23
Orange House Holdings Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Avenue, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 1999-06-17
Freedom House Treatment Center for Dependencies Inc. 8822 Paquette, Lasalle, QC H3R 2T7 1993-06-25
Licence & Consultation Blue House Inc. 9050 Ave Du Parc, Bureau 403, Montreal, QC H2N 1Y8 1996-06-10
Back of House Catering Inc. 800 Boul. RenÉ-lÉvesque Ouest, Suite 2220, MontrÉal, QC H3B 1X9 2014-04-23
Les Vetements Park House Limitee 540 Beauharnois West, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H2N 1L2 1970-11-05
The Canada House Foundation 1250 Rene-levesque Blvd. West, Suite 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 4Y1 2001-10-24
AntiquitÉs Coach House Inc. Royal Bank, Suite 2600 South Tw, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1991-09-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on HOUSE OF OMOTAYO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524