12149257 Canada Inc.

Address:
5462 Avenue Van Horne, Montreal, QC H3X 1G3

12149257 Canada Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12149257. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12149257
Business Number 726588072
Corporation Name 12149257 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 5462 Avenue Van Horne
Montreal
QC H3X 1G3
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Monia Anne Élisabeth Bikaï 5462 avenue Van Horne, Montreal QC H3X 1G3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12149257 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5462 avenue Van Horne
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3X 1G3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Inferads Capital Inc. 5450 Van Horne Avenue, Montréal, QC H3X 1G3 2009-08-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7193203 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2009-06-18
4352840 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La CÔte-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2006-09-27
4349911 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2006-02-03
4349920 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote-st-luc, Bureau 503, Montréal, QC H3X 0A3 2006-02-03
New Life Retirement Homes Inc. 5300, Chemin De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, MontrÉal, QC H3X 0A3 1999-11-10
4425537 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote Saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3
4378849 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La CÔte-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montréal, QC H3X 0A3 2007-09-21
4425529 Canada Inc. 5300, Ch. De La Cote-st-luc, Bureau 503, Montréal, QC H3X 0A3 2007-05-04
4425545 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La CÔte-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2007-05-04
4452534 Canada Inc. 5300 Ch. De La Cote-saint-luc, Bureau 503, Montreal, QC H3X 0A3 2008-05-26
Find all corporations in postal code H3X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Monia Anne Élisabeth Bikaï 5462 avenue Van Horne, Montreal QC H3X 1G3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3X 1G3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12149257 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524