Brand by Tandem Inc.

Address:
1 Wiltshire Avenue, Unit 113, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7

Brand by Tandem Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12150239. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12150239
Business Number 726479538
Corporation Name Brand by Tandem Inc.
Registered Office Address 1 Wiltshire Avenue, Unit 113
Toronto
ON M6N 2V7
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Scott Tate 3 Saint Clarens Avenue, Toronto ON M6K 2S2, Canada
Ryan Wolman 369 Sorauren Avenue, unit 102, Toronto ON M6R 3C2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Brand by Tandem Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1 Wiltshire Avenue, Unit 113
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6N 2V7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tate Body Sciences Corp. 1 Wiltshire Avenue, Unit 113, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2020-06-23
12137585 Canada Inc. 103-1 Wiltshire Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2020-06-17
Motherdough Mill & Bakery Inc. 112a-1 Wiltshire Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2019-04-01
Bounty Hunters Productions (ontario/muse) Inc. 1 Wiltshire Avenue, Unit I, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2012-03-19
Primal Synergy Inc. 1 Wiltshire Ave., Unit 105, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2010-01-06
Sceptic Tank Productions Inc. 1 Wiltshire Ave. Unit S, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2003-10-16
Back Again Productions (ontario) Inc. 1 Wiltshire Avenue, Unit 1, Toronto, ON M6N 2V7 2012-10-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Southbound Logistics Services Inc. 58 Hillary Av, Toronto, ON M6N 0A2 2014-10-04
Baitshop Productions Inc. 100 Symes Rd. Unit 104, Toronto, ON M6N 0A8 2019-11-13
Morgan Innovation Inc. 100 Symes Road, Unit # 100a, Toronto, ON M6N 0A8 2016-03-15
9542779 Canada Corporation 110 - 100 Symes Road, Toronto, ON M6N 0A8 2015-12-08
Three Eagles Productions Limited 20 Adrian Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 1A1 2018-08-13
Dandelion Initiative 12 Adrian Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 1A1 2018-05-23
Spartan Media Inc. 91 Pelham Ave., Toronto, ON M6N 1A5 2005-04-12
Campbell's United Blend Corp. 28 Pelham Park Gardens, Toronto, ON M6N 1A7 2020-02-21
Katmaks Homes Inc. 2 Pelham Park Gardens, Toronto, ON M6N 1A7 2018-05-15
Miles Ahead Foundation 2 Pelham Park Gardens, Toronto, ON M6N 1A7 2018-08-21
Find all corporations in postal code M6N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Scott Tate 3 Saint Clarens Avenue, Toronto ON M6K 2S2, Canada
Ryan Wolman 369 Sorauren Avenue, unit 102, Toronto ON M6R 3C2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
tate Body Sciences Corp. Scott Tate 3 Saint Clarens Avenue, Toronto ON M6K 2S2, Canada
10094340 CANADA INC. Scott Tate 695 Indian Rd., Unit 2, Toronto ON M6P 2E1, Canada
Game Without Pain Ltd. Scott Tate Unit 164 - 15 Adrian Ave, Toronto ON M6N 5G4, Canada
10279129 Canada Inc. Scott Tate 695 Indian Road, Unit 2, Toronto ON M6P 2E1, Canada
CHOOSE TO STAY WELL INC. SCOTT TATE 14 B ABERDEEN STREET, GUELPH ON N1H 2M9, Canada
8861820 Canada Ltd. Scott Tate 15 Adrian Ave, Suite 164, Toronto ON M6N 5G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6N 2V7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tandem Wines Atlantic Inc. 34 Williams Street, Moncton, NB E1C 5P8
Tandem Sa Brakes Inc. 89 31iÈme Avenue, Sainte-marthe-sur-le-lac, QC J0N 1P0 2009-09-24
Les Disques Tandem Inc. 5231 Rue Mac Mahon, Montreal, QC H4V 2B8 1987-11-09
Les SÉlections Vins Tandem Inc. 1350, Rue Mazurette, Bureau 326, Montréal, QC H4N 1H2 2007-06-04
Planification Succession Tandem Inc. 407 Olympic, Box 1269, Hudson, QC J0P 1H0 1980-10-17
Levee De Fonds Tandem Inc. 2893 Halpern St, St-laurent, QC H4S 1P8 1993-03-10
Gestions S/l Tandem Inc. 2001 Victoria Street, Suite 102, St-lambert, QC J4S 1H1 1987-08-18
Laboratoires Tandem Inc. Comte De Brome, Austin, QC 1976-11-01
Tandem Network Business Center Inc. 1550 Rue Ampere, Bur 101, Boucherville, QC J4B 7L4 1995-04-20
Groupes D'investisseurs Multi-tandem Inc. 110 Fleurimont, Trois-rivieres, QC G8Y 5H6 1996-09-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Brand by Tandem Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524