Harvey Construction & Renovations Ltd.

Address:
43 Delies Drive, Nine Mile Creek, PE C0A 1H2

Harvey Construction & Renovations Ltd. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12150344. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12150344
Business Number 726587678
Corporation Name Harvey Construction & Renovations Ltd.
Registered Office Address 43 Delies Drive
Nine Mile Creek
PE C0A 1H2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sarah Christie Harvey 43 Delies Drive, Nine Mile Creek PE C0A 1H2, Canada
Matthew Robert Harvey 43 Delies Drive, Nine Mile Creek PE C0A 1H2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Harvey Construction & Renovations Ltd. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 43 Delies Drive
City Nine Mile Creek
Province PE
Postal Code C0A 1H2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12222949 Canada Inc. 124 Wharf Rd, Nine Mile Creek, PE C0A 1H2 2020-07-24
Sidekick Industries Inc. 21 Rogers Pass Road, Rocky Point, PE C0A 1H2 2020-02-14
West River Properties Inc. 1889 West River Road, Charlotetown, PE C0A 1H2 2019-02-06
Solutions Eurêka Experts-conseils Inc. 4715 Route 19, Nine Mile Creek, PE C0A 1H2 2018-08-16
East Coast Metalworks Inc. 1979 Route 19, Fairview, PE C0A 1H2 2018-05-06
10222364 Canada Inc. 1889 Rte 19, Fairview, PE C0A 1H2 2017-05-04
Richards Dynamic Positioning Ltd. 852 Highland Park Rd., Nine Mile Creek, PE C0A 1H2 2017-02-06
9701206 Canada Inc. 1969 Rte. 19, Fairview, PE C0A 1H2 2016-04-07
Snowwood Fox Investments Inc. 1751 Route 19, Fairview, PE C0A 1H2 2012-01-23
Notitia Data Recruitment Inc. 4 Maple Drive, Rocky Point, PE C0A 1H2 2019-02-19
Find all corporations in postal code C0A 1H2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sarah Christie Harvey 43 Delies Drive, Nine Mile Creek PE C0A 1H2, Canada
Matthew Robert Harvey 43 Delies Drive, Nine Mile Creek PE C0A 1H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Nine Mile Creek
Post Code C0A 1H2
Category construction
Category + City construction + Nine Mile Creek

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
D. Construction Renovations Inc. 54 Butternut Rd, Wakefield, QC J0X 3G0 2007-01-09
Islemere Renovations and Construction Inc. 674 Place Publique, Ste-dorothee, QC H7X 1G1 1977-08-03
N.n. Renovations, Construction & Investments Inc. 340 34 Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 2J7 2014-07-17
R&t Renovations and Construction Inc. 127 Garyscholl Rd, Woodbridge, ON L4H 3R7 2019-06-28
A.a.e.l Renovations & Construction Inc. 4 Calaveras Ave, Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z8 2019-08-13
Harvey's Upholstering Inc. 5033 Rue Ontario Est, Montreal, QC H1V 1M5 1980-07-14
Harvey Distilling Company Inc. 147 Lantern Hill Drive, North Rustico, PE C0A 1N0 2019-07-18
B&ba Construction and Renovations Inc. 64 Lynmont Road, Toronto, ON M9V 3X2 2006-11-09
Côté Construction Et Rénovations Inc. 857 Bay Road, L'orignal, ON K0B 1K0 2013-02-15
Xact Renovations & Construction Inc. 19 High St, Collingwood,on, ON L9Y 3J7 2005-04-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Harvey Construction & Renovations Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524