The AMP Legacy Foundation of Canada

Address:
147 Canada Olympic Road Southwest, Calgary, AB T3B 6B7

The AMP Legacy Foundation of Canada is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12150361. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12150361
Business Number 726479330
Corporation Name The AMP Legacy Foundation of Canada
Registered Office Address 147 Canada Olympic Road Southwest
Calgary
AB T3B 6B7
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sean Selmser 1608 High Park Drive NW, High River AB T1V 0A8, Canada
Jeff Groeneveld 262120 Range Road 280, Rocky View County AB T4A 1H7, Canada
Brad Layzell 210 Valley Woods Place NW, Calgary AB T3B 6A3, Canada
Chris Cederstrand 6 Ranchers Bay, Okotoks AB T1S 0P2, Canada
Shane Hooker 44 Posthill Drive Southwest, Calgary AB T3H 0A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The AMP Legacy Foundation of Canada 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 147 Canada Olympic Road Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3B 6B7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alpine Canada Alpin 151 Canada Olympic Road S.w., Suite 302, Calgary, AB T3B 6B7 1985-05-23
Canada's Sports Hall of Fame 169, Canada Olympic Road S.w., Calgary, AB T3B 6B7 1971-11-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Macisaac Foundation 25 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2019-02-01
Niche Lighting Ltd. 29 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2017-02-24
Kolbeh Food Inc. 106 Crestbrook Hill Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2008-05-25
Crux Operations Control Management Limited 4726 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B4
11352296 Canada Incorporated 2-4811 Bowness Rd Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2019-04-10
Spot Sexy Inc. #4, 6127 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0C9 2016-07-08
Onepartypool Incorporated 6126 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-08-19
Marihana Market Place Inc. 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2018-10-16
Visoclock Software Limited 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-05-08
Kneed Footwear Inc. 208 - 6323 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E4 2014-09-25
Find all corporations in postal code T3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sean Selmser 1608 High Park Drive NW, High River AB T1V 0A8, Canada
Jeff Groeneveld 262120 Range Road 280, Rocky View County AB T4A 1H7, Canada
Brad Layzell 210 Valley Woods Place NW, Calgary AB T3B 6A3, Canada
Chris Cederstrand 6 Ranchers Bay, Okotoks AB T1S 0P2, Canada
Shane Hooker 44 Posthill Drive Southwest, Calgary AB T3H 0A8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MEMBERS FIRST INCORPORATED BRAD LAYZELL 1326 WHITE CEDAR TRAIL, BURLINGTON ON L7P 4T1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3B 6B7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Legacy Foundation of Canada 150 Water St, South, Cambridge, ON N1R 3E2 2004-07-20
Concussion Legacy Foundation (canada) Inc. 2 Lombard Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M5C 1M1 2012-12-14
Mitchell Legacy Foundation 1900,520 - 3 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2013-04-08
Lj Legacy Impact Foundation 61 Gatesgill Street, Brampton, ON L6X 3S9 2020-07-27
Love's Legacy Foundation 44 Balsam Crescent, Capreol, ON P0M 1H0 2017-07-01
Treaty Legacy Foundation 1200-330 St. Mary Ave., Winnipeg, MB R3C 4E1 2008-10-31
Legacy Flight Foundation 155 A Maclaurin Drive, Clagary, AB T3Z 3S4 2016-05-04
Oasis Legacy Foundation #211 - 17660 65a Avenue, Surrey, BC V3S 5N4 2007-06-19
The Erika Legacy Foundation 212-3601, 82 Avenue, Leduc, AB T9W 0H7 2016-05-18
Lawrason Bay Legacy Foundation 20 Bamburgh Circle, Suite 100, Scarborough, ON M1W 3Y5 2014-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on The AMP Legacy Foundation of Canada by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524