CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL

Address:
1452 Evenside Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5M 3X7

CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12150891. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12150891
Business Number 726479132
Corporation Name CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL
Registered Office Address 1452 Evenside Crescent
Mississauga
ON L5M 3X7
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JESLIN THALACHIRA 1452 Evenside Crescent, Mississauga ON L5M 3X7, Canada
SUCY KODIYAN 1452 Evenside Crescent, Mississauga ON L5M 3X7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1452 Evenside Crescent
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5M 3X7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11505165 Canada Inc. 1448 Evenside Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 3X7 2019-07-09
He&we Inc. 1448 Evenside Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5M 3X7 2012-11-15
Senv Accounting Consultants Inc. 1540 Evenside Cr, Mississauga, ON L5M 3X7 2012-06-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
H.e.l.p. (hope Envisions, Love Provides) Enterprises Inc. 5566 Shorecrest Cr., Mississauga, ON L5M 3V1 2005-08-03
11827979 Canada Incorporated 30 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2020-01-06
Lava Ground Genetics Inc. 20 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2017-12-19
J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd. 28 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2012-05-08
Enlightest Incorporated 23 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2011-11-28
Technology4learning Inc. 19 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2010-03-30
Infowyse Business Solutions Inc. 24 Callisto Court, Miossissauga, ON L5M 0A1 2008-05-20
Transglobal Resources Inc. 35 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2007-04-22
Fazili Holding Inc. 27 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2006-10-17
9756833 Canada Inc. 28 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2016-05-17
Find all corporations in postal code L5M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JESLIN THALACHIRA 1452 Evenside Crescent, Mississauga ON L5M 3X7, Canada
SUCY KODIYAN 1452 Evenside Crescent, Mississauga ON L5M 3X7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5M 3X7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Congregation Des Soeurs Maristes 2 Terrasse Chavoin, Hull, QC J8Z 1B4 1964-09-16
Friends of The Congregation of The Oratory Suite 505 - 500 Tache Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0A2 2015-05-29
Congregation Des Religieuses De Notre Dame De Sion 2938 Dundas Street West, Toronto, ON M6P 4E7 1983-03-30
CongrÉgation Bouddhique Vietnamienne UnifiÉe Du Canada 951 Burnhamthorpe Road, Mississauga, ON L4Y 3V5 1992-12-07
Mother of A Sale.com Ltd. 301-2502 St. Johns Street, Port Moody, BC V3H 2B4
Carmel Group Inc. 6829 De L ÉpÉe Avenue, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 2002-02-26
Christian Congregation In Canada 24 Arlington Avenue, Toronto, ON M6G 1B2 1982-05-10
La Compagnie Des Recipients Pliants Carmel Ltee 550 Ouest De La Gentilly, Longueuil, QC J4H 2A6 1975-01-21
Congregation Des Soeurs De La Sainte-famille De Bordeaux Au Canada 2414 Rue Nicolet, Montreal, QC H1W 3L4 1959-05-05
Roman Congregation of Saint Dominic Canada 6574 41e Avenue, Montreal, QC H1T 2V1 1970-11-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524