Teahead Company Inc.

Address:
12 Beaver Bend Crescent, Toronto, ON M9B 5P8

Teahead Company Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12156890. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12156890
Business Number 726584873
Corporation Name Teahead Company Inc.
Registered Office Address 12 Beaver Bend Crescent
Toronto
ON M9B 5P8
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Roman Kashcheev 7 Grenville Street, Unit 4509, Toronto ON M4Y 1W9, Canada
Andres Dovale 12 Beaver Bend Crescent, Toronto ON M9B 5P8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Teahead Company Inc. 2020-07-02 current
12156890 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 2020-07-02

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-02 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 12 Beaver Bend Crescent
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9B 5P8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Humbleop Inc. 10 Beaver Bend Crescent, Toronto, ON M9B 5P8 2012-09-27
Daorsi Consulting Inc. 4 Beaver Bend Cres., Toronto, ON M9B 5P8 2011-06-27
New Neighbour International 10 Beaver Bend Crescent, Toronto, ON M9B 5P8 2016-01-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dongo Tech Inc. 1649-25 Viking Ln, Etobicoke, ON M9B 0A1 2020-05-11
11980033 Canada Inc. 2250- 25 Viking Lane, Etobicoke, ON M9B 0A1 2020-03-27
11417053 Canada Inc. 1631 - 35 Viking Lane, Toronto, ON M9B 0A1 2019-05-17
10793124 Canada Inc. 558-25 Viking Lane, Etobicoke, ON M9B 0A1 2018-05-22
Precise Ark Inc. 1557 - 25 Viking Lane, Etobicoke, ON M9B 0A1 2017-11-24
Mindcraft Yoga29 Incorporated 25 Viking Lane, Suite 2349, Toronto, ON M9B 0A1 2016-11-28
9854363 Canada Inc. 1053-25 Viking Lane, Tornnto, ON M9B 0A1 2016-08-03
Memories That Linger Ltd. 25 Viking Lane, Unit 1048, Toronto, ON M9B 0A1 2015-03-29
8596964 Canada Inc. 25 Viking Lane Unit 1953, Etobicoke, ON M9B 0A1 2013-08-01
Mehandiratta Consulting Inc. 25 Viking Ln., Suite 2349, Etobicoke, ON M9B 0A1 2012-09-19
Find all corporations in postal code M9B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Roman Kashcheev 7 Grenville Street, Unit 4509, Toronto ON M4Y 1W9, Canada
Andres Dovale 12 Beaver Bend Crescent, Toronto ON M9B 5P8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9B 5P8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rle Company - Real Life Entertainment Company Ltd. 132 Sparks Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5B6 2009-07-10
The Little Rebel Company Ltd. C/o Murphy & Company LLP, Suite 203 - 815 Hornby Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 2E6 2015-08-20
Medrar Holding Company Ltd. 6106 Windfleet Cres., Mississauga, ON L5V 2Z7
The Pur Company Inc. 23 Kodiak Crescent, Toronto, ON M3J 3E5
H.a. Enan Company (reassurance) Ltee 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1150, Montreal, QC H3Z 2P9 1979-03-19
County Road Beer Company Inc. C/o Hinterland Wine Company, 1258 Closson Road, Prince Edward, ON K0K 2J0 2014-10-20
Platoon Clothing Company Inc. 5350 Macdonald Avenue, #1615, CÔte St-luc, QC H3X 3V2 1994-05-10
Les Colorants Dominion Company Ltd. 145 King St West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON 1927-06-25
Nwt Brewing Company Ltd. 5107 - 53rd Street, Box 2910, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2R2 2013-04-02
The Utility Company Ltd. 700 March Road, Suite 200, Ottawa, ON K2K 2V9

Improve Information

Please provide details on Teahead Company Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524