Caper & Co Inc.

Address:
200 - 258 Adelaide St East, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1

Caper & Co Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12157225. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12157225
Business Number 726584675
Corporation Name Caper & Co Inc.
Registered Office Address 200 - 258 Adelaide St East
Toronto
ON M5A 1N1
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Svetlana Kolotyrkina 514 - 120 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2J3, Canada
Carly Megan McDonald 75 Cedar Street North, Uxbridge ON L9P 1B2, Canada
Alexander Ulyanov 16 - 2145 County Club Drive, Burlington ON L7M 4E1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Caper & Co Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 200 - 258 Adelaide St East
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5A 1N1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Global Alliance of Sickle Cell Disease Organizations (gascdo) 260 Adelaide St E, Unit 127, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2019-10-21
One Pbx Inc. 94-260 Adelaide Street East, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2015-01-28
Meftih Services Incorporated 260 Adelaide St. E, #192, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2015-01-02
Transcend Private Client Corp. 258 Adelaide St. E, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2013-04-24
Provisus Fund Services Corporation 402-258 Adelaide Street E., Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2011-06-07
Maw Holding Company, Inc. 163-260 Aladelaide St. E, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2009-08-31
Westworld Commodities, Inc. 163-202 Aladelaide St. E, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2009-08-31
The Research Centre for The Older Worker (rcow) 258 Adelaide St. E., Ste 302, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2009-02-23
Canadian Pku and Allied Disorders Inc. Suite 180-260 Adelaide Street East, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2008-02-26
Interpro Health Corp. 260 Adelaide Street East, #210, Toronto, ON M5A 1N1 2005-05-26
Find all corporations in postal code M5A 1N1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Svetlana Kolotyrkina 514 - 120 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2J3, Canada
Carly Megan McDonald 75 Cedar Street North, Uxbridge ON L9P 1B2, Canada
Alexander Ulyanov 16 - 2145 County Club Drive, Burlington ON L7M 4E1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Purple Tree Photography Inc. Alexander Ulyanov 2316 Devon Rd, Oakville ON L6J 5R4, Canada
Mint Room Studios Incorporated Alexander Ulyanov 16 - 2145 Country Club Drive, Toronto ON L7M 4E1, Canada
Mint Room Studios Incorporated Svetlana Kolotyrkina 514 - 120 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2J3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5A 1N1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Caper Vapor Inc. 99 Arras Road, Borden, ON L0M 1C0 2014-08-12
Caper Capital Ventures Inc. 28 Guildcrest Drive, Toronto, ON M1E 1E4 2019-11-15
Caper Drywall Ltd. 181 David St., Unit 1b, Kitchener, ON N2G 1Y3 1989-06-05
Caper Consultant Services Inc. 88 Southgate, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 6A6 1977-07-27
Caper Trucking Limited Rr 2, North Sydney, NS B1P 4A6 1986-11-14
Caper Sports, Inc. 50 Pierce Street, North Sydney, NS B2A 1M9 1983-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Caper & Co Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524