12157632 Canada Inc.

Address:
2165 Workman Ave, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A7

12157632 Canada Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12157632. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12157632
Business Number 726476534
Corporation Name 12157632 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2165 Workman Ave
Ottawa
ON K2A 0A7
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Alexander Goguen 13 Ariel Court, Ottawa ON K2H 8J1, Canada
Khalil Merhi 2165 Workman Ave, Ottawa ON K2A 0A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12157632 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2165 Workman Ave
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2A 0A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Label Your Clothes Inc. 2171 Workman Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A7 2006-07-17
Management Ideas for Today Inc. 2171 Workman Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A7 2007-02-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digistep Technologies Inc. 378 Selby Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A1 2000-07-14
Inuaintegration Solutions Inc. 427 Lochaber Ave, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A5 2014-06-05
4051301 Canada Inc. 2143 Workman Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A8 2002-04-19
K Collective Inc. 356, Wilmont Avenue Apt 3, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2018-01-18
Jonathan Collective 72-27 Auriga Drive, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2017-08-16
Powell Strategy Group Inc. 3-356 Wilmont Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2015-06-01
Rmc Project Advisory Ltd. 374 Wilmont Ave., Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2013-11-06
4020553 Canada Inc. 374 Wilmont Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2002-02-28
Winston-wilmont, Inc. 367 Wilmont Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B2 2016-06-30
Britt's Life Health Prosperity Inc. 359 Wilmont Ave, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B2 2012-05-03
Find all corporations in postal code K2A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Alexander Goguen 13 Ariel Court, Ottawa ON K2H 8J1, Canada
Khalil Merhi 2165 Workman Ave, Ottawa ON K2A 0A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2A 0A7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12157632 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524