NBRHD (Neighbourhood Studio) Inc.

Address:
197 Lisgar Street Unit #202, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L2

NBRHD (Neighbourhood Studio) Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12159813. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12159813
Business Number 726583677
Corporation Name NBRHD (Neighbourhood Studio) Inc.
Registered Office Address 197 Lisgar Street Unit #202
Ottawa
ON K2P 2L2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rohit Anand 197 Lisgar Street unit 202, Ottawa ON K2P 2L2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NBRHD (Neighbourhood Studio) Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 197 Lisgar Street Unit #202
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2P 2L2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sweetspot Parkshare Inc. 1103-18 Nepean Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L2 2015-07-31
Sahara Technical Consultations Inc. #602 - 18 Nepean Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L2 2010-11-01
Republic Inc. 18 Nepean Street, Suite 703, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L2 2008-10-18
Park Randall Management Consultants Inc. Suite 1203, 18 Nepean Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L2 2006-09-29
Cabin Agency Inc. 179 Metcalfe Street, Unit 1505, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L2 2020-02-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Purepave Technologies Inc. 100 Gloucester St, Suite 614, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-06-18
10687995 Canada Corp. 114a Gloucesters Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-03-18
Progenos Systems Inc. 100 Gloucester Street, Suite 665, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-01-08
A Social Affair Event Management Inc. 100 Gloucester St, Suite 492, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2016-08-23
Lookbook Fashion Incorporated 9-110 Glouscester Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2016-07-10
7148291 Canada Inc. 33 of 110 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2009-03-30
6584471 Canada Corporation 120 Royalton Private, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2006-06-14
Canadian Paralympic Foundation 70 Gloucester St., 3rd Floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2003-06-24
Mighty Machines Series II Inc. 110 Gloucester Street, 20, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2002-05-17
Grand Lake Association 70 Gloucester Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 1999-10-28
Find all corporations in postal code K2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rohit Anand 197 Lisgar Street unit 202, Ottawa ON K2P 2L2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Tridenttransport Inc. Rohit Anand 566 Gardenbrook Ave, Oakville ON L6M 0P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2P 2L2
Category studio
Category + City studio + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Farlink Communications Ltd. 504 Neighbourhood Way, Ottawa, ON K1G 0J2 1996-01-12
11603833 Canada Inc. 572 Neighbourhood Way, Ottawa, ON K1G 0M1 2019-09-03
Karibu Tena Ltd. 1-700 Neighbourhood Cir, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A6 2019-07-28
Neighbourhood Toy Stores of Canada 163 First St., Orangeville, ON L9W 3J8 2002-09-10
Hyltop Inc. 5-790 Neighbourhood Circle, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A6 2019-03-01
Vdf Solutions Inc. 5-744 Neighbourhood Circle, Mississauga, ON L5B 0B7 2019-04-16
Isps Global Inc. 1-700 Neighbourhood Cir, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A6 2016-10-18
Studio 95 Dance Complex Inc. 212 Rue Myconos, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9G 2Y3 2015-08-12
Modes Studio 1 Inc. 5540 Ferrier Street, Montreal, QC H4P 1M2 1985-05-09
Studio On Tour Inc. 5266 Boul St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2T 1S1 1994-11-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on NBRHD (Neighbourhood Studio) Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524