Kilo Lima Code Inc.

Address:
304 - 966 West 14th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Z 1R4

Kilo Lima Code Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12161478. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161478
Business Number 726475536
Corporation Name Kilo Lima Code Inc.
Registered Office Address 304 - 966 West 14th Avenue
Vancouver
BC V5Z 1R4
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Brenda McCallum 304 - 966 West 14th Avenue, Vancouver BC V5Z 1R4, Canada
Kelsey Longmoore 2161 Campbell Pl, West Kelowna BC V1Z 1S9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Kilo Lima Code Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 304 - 966 West 14th Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5Z 1R4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
It's Legal Now! Inc. 610 - 2851 Heather St, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2018-10-13
Freethink Consulting Incorporated 2851 Heather Street, Unit 604, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2018-04-06
Methodo Inc. 2851 Heather Street, #201, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2018-01-14
Triskk Inc. 804 - 2851 Heather Street, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A2 2017-02-08
Taxi Bin Incorporated 306 - 750 12th Ave W, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A3 2012-08-01
Dolphin Solar Corporation #811, 522 8th Avenue W., Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2020-04-12
Nebula 500 Ltd. 703-522 West 8th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2018-07-15
11367358 Canada Corp. 550 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0A9 2019-04-19
Kironde Holdings Ltd. 550 West Broadway, Suite 621, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0E9 2018-08-14
Luminous Health Solutions Inc. 538 - 550 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 0E9 2017-11-16
Find all corporations in postal code V5Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Brenda McCallum 304 - 966 West 14th Avenue, Vancouver BC V5Z 1R4, Canada
Kelsey Longmoore 2161 Campbell Pl, West Kelowna BC V1Z 1S9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5Z 1R4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Commerce Kilo Theo-dor Inc. 606 Cathcart Street, Suite 505, Montreal, QC H3B 1K9 1984-01-30
Bijouterie Lima Inc. 8188 Champlain Blvd., Lasalle, QC H8P 1B4 1979-04-06
Les Placements Lima Ltee 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1203, Montreal, QC H3B 2H1 1975-05-30
Lima Electrique Canada, Ltee 1155 Dorchester Blvd. West, Suite 3900, Montreal, QC H3B 3V2 1979-03-07
John Lima Associes Ltee 2406 West Hill, Montreal, QC 1976-05-25
Code-tech The Building Code Pro Limited 3825 Creekside Drive, Bowser, BC V0R 1G0 2019-09-16
Code One Fashions Inc. 4910 Jean-talon St West, Montreal, QC H4P 1W9 2000-12-07
Code One Trading Inc. 240 St-jacques Street, Suite 500, Montreal, QC H2Y 1L9 1998-02-17
Code Red Entertainment Inc. 259 St. Viateur West Apt.#1, Montreal, QC H2V 1Y1 2002-02-27
U-code Entry Inc. 545 Des Peupliers, Ste-dorothee, Laval, QC H7X 2N6 1980-06-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on Kilo Lima Code Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524