Colkesen Tools INC.

Address:
1093 Rebecca Street, Oakville, ON L6L 1Y6

Colkesen Tools INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12162016. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12162016
Business Number 726475130
Corporation Name Colkesen Tools INC.
Registered Office Address 1093 Rebecca Street
Oakville
ON L6L 1Y6
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Celal Colkesen 1093 Rebecca Street, Oakville ON L6L 1Y6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Colkesen Tools INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1093 Rebecca Street
City Oakville
Province ON
Postal Code L6L 1Y6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Brandmepro Corporation 1119 Rebecca St, Oakville, ON L6L 1Y6 2019-06-11
Cc Ocean Group Corporation 1087 Rebecca St, Oakville, ON L6L 1Y6 2017-06-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9699627 Canada Corporation 635 Forth Line, Suite 64007, Oakville, ON L6L 0A1 2016-04-06
Flying Cabinet Pictures Incorporated 3336 Mistwell Crescent, Oakville, ON L6L 0A2 2012-08-30
Mobile Fringe Inc. 3388 Mistwell Crescent, Oakville, ON L6L 0A2 2009-01-28
Le Sept Investments Inc. 3465 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2019-07-09
That Rose Room Inc. 3421 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2019-03-27
Urbgo Auto Leasing Ltd. 66 Great Lakes Blvd, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2015-11-04
Soa-bpm Development Inc. 3461 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2015-10-06
8544930 Canada Incorporated 3301 Mistwell Crescent, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2013-06-11
Hongye Capital Inc. 62 Great Lakes Blvd, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2012-03-22
Maryoma.net Corp. 3461 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2018-04-24
Find all corporations in postal code L6L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Celal Colkesen 1093 Rebecca Street, Oakville ON L6L 1Y6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Oakville
Post Code L6L 1Y6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fraser Tools Authorized Matco Tools Distributor Ltd. 22 Jill Cres., Etobicoke, ON M9B 6B3 2018-01-01
Seco Tools Canada Inc. 2550 Meadowvale Blvd., Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5N 8C2
Ja Tools Ltd. 202- 88 Times Ave., Markham, ON L3T 7Z4 2018-11-09
Dm Tools Inc. 22 Sawgrass Circle, Ottawa, ON K0A 1B0 2018-07-04
Super-a Tools Inc. 183 Argyle, Kirkland, QC H9H 5A6 2015-03-30
Mjh Tools Ltd. 12888 Keele St., King, ON L7B 1H7 2019-05-14
Spv Tools Inc. 1164, Rue St-lambert, St-sauveur, QC J0R 1R1 2003-01-08
Big Boss Tools Inc. 116 8th Avenue S.w., #300, Calgary, AB T2P 1B3 2000-07-18
Pdf Tools Canada Inc. 201, 101 - 6 Street S.w., Sundre, AB T0M 1X0 2005-01-17
Aab Industrial Tools Inc. 77 Sandyhook Sq, Toronto, ON M1W 3N6 2005-05-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Colkesen Tools INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524