Chinese Canadian Pen Center

Address:
10459 169a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 4S5

Chinese Canadian Pen Center is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12162032. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12162032
Business Number 726582679
Corporation Name Chinese Canadian Pen Center
Registered Office Address 10459 169a Street
Surrey
BC V4N 4S5
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Liang Chen 9520 Piermond Road, Richmond BC V7E 1M9, Canada
Na Kapitany 9540 Snowdon Avenue, Richmond BC V7A 2M1, Canada
Yu Feng 10459 169A Street, Surrey BC V4N 4S5, Canada
Jian Yin 9280 Kirkmond Crescent, Richmond BC V7E 1M8, Canada
Mingfu Liu 308 Hamptons Terrace Northwest, Calgary AB T3A 5S2, Canada
Jiaying Xu 9989 Barnston Drive East, Unit 54, Surrey BC V4N 6N3, Canada
Guorui Zhang 15935 106A Avenue, Surrey BC V4N 3J2, Canada
Lei He 3532 Vimy Crescent, Vancouver BC V5M 4B7, Canada
Changfu Han 2662 West 37th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6N 2T4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Chinese Canadian Pen Center 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10459 169A Street
City Surrey
Province BC
Postal Code V4N 4S5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wide Sky Records Incorporated 16975 105 Ave, Surrey, BC V4N 4S5 2020-05-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6771505 Canada Ltd. 26 - 6555 - 192a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0A2 2007-05-14
Keg Resorts Company Inc. 19137, 69a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 0A5 2015-05-26
Snap2sell Inc. 19137, 69a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 0A5 2016-01-27
Top Gun Entertainment Inc. 19146-70th Ave, Surrey, BC V4N 0A6 2010-03-27
Swadesi Movies Inc. 17128 84a Avenue, Surrey, BC V4N 0A9 2015-09-22
Lodexo Inc. 8522 171 Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0B1 2018-03-03
Emotional Baggage Apparel Inc. 6865 192a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0B6 2017-05-01
Unlocked Investments Ltd. 6741 193a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0B8 2017-08-04
8393729 Canada Ltd. 6668 195 Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0C3 2012-12-28
Evergreen Immigration Corporation 7967 170a Street, Surrey, BC V4N 0C6 2019-10-23
Find all corporations in postal code V4N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Liang Chen 9520 Piermond Road, Richmond BC V7E 1M9, Canada
Na Kapitany 9540 Snowdon Avenue, Richmond BC V7A 2M1, Canada
Yu Feng 10459 169A Street, Surrey BC V4N 4S5, Canada
Jian Yin 9280 Kirkmond Crescent, Richmond BC V7E 1M8, Canada
Mingfu Liu 308 Hamptons Terrace Northwest, Calgary AB T3A 5S2, Canada
Jiaying Xu 9989 Barnston Drive East, Unit 54, Surrey BC V4N 6N3, Canada
Guorui Zhang 15935 106A Avenue, Surrey BC V4N 3J2, Canada
Lei He 3532 Vimy Crescent, Vancouver BC V5M 4B7, Canada
Changfu Han 2662 West 37th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6N 2T4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canadian Association of Oriental Dramatic Arts Changfu Han 2662 W 37 Ave., Vancouver BC V6N 2T4, Canada
H & L ACCOUNTING LTD. LEI HE 342 COCHRANE TERRACE, MILTON ON L9T 8C1, Canada
9596186 Canada Inc. Lei He 5560 Middlebury Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 5G8, Canada
10275140 CANADA INC. Lei He 5560 Middlebury Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 5G8, Canada
Gooddeal promotion agency Ltd. Lei He 2289 Owlridge Drive, OAKVILLE ON L6M 3S9, Canada
Furen Education Institute Liang Chen 9520 Piermond Road, Richmond BC V7E 1M9, Canada
7581661 CANADA INC. Liang Chen 1107-30 McEwen Ave, Ottawa ON K2B 5K8, Canada
Feisha Cultural Forum Liang Chen 9520 Piermond Road, Richmond BC V7E 1M9, Canada
10470732 Canada Limited Liang Chen 26 Dunvegan Drive, Richmond Hill ON L4C 6K1, Canada
SINO CANADA NSR INVESTMENT INC. LIANG CHEN 1 JONATHAN DUNN WAY, NORTH YORK ON M2N 7A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Surrey
Post Code V4N 4S5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Puhui Chinese Cultural Communication Center Inc. 3838 Midland Ave, Unit 207, Scarborough, ON M1V 5K5 2011-06-02
Toronto Chinese Ai Yue Philharmonic Arts Center 160 Hopecrest Rd., Markham, ON L6C 2V6 2013-10-11
Chinese Autism Awareness Center 410 Goldhawk Trail, Scarborough, ON M1V 4E7 2017-11-24
Global Sharing Center of Chinese Medicine 16 Geraldton Cres, Toronto, ON M2J 2R6 2019-05-03
Chinese Culture Heritage Center 20 Royal Troon Crescent, Markham, ON L6C 2A6 2019-09-29
Heritage Acupuncture and Chinese Herbal Center Inc. 19 Hemlo Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2T 1C7 2004-05-19
North America Overseas Chinese Culture Communication Center Inc. 113 Ecclesfield Dr., Toronto, ON M1W 2Y3 2014-08-28
Chinese Herbal Formula International Research and Development Center 41 Metropolitan Rd, 117, Scarborough, ON M1R 2T5 2017-02-09
Wurpeng Traditional Chinese Medicine Treatment of Cancer Center Inc. 29 Jordana Dr., Markham, ON L3S 3N8 2010-05-14
Chinese Traditional Culture Study Center 5183-5193 Sheppard Ave. E, Scarborough, ON M1B 5Z5 2007-10-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Chinese Canadian Pen Center by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524