12162601 Canada Inc.

Address:
31 Queen Street South, Chatham-kent, ON N0P 2L0

12162601 Canada Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12162601. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12162601
Business Number 726474737
Corporation Name 12162601 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 31 Queen Street South
Chatham-kent
ON N0P 2L0
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ELISABETH FRIESEN 31 Queen Street South, Chatham-Kent (Tilbury) ON N0P 2L0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12162601 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 31 Queen Street South
City Chatham-Kent
Province ON
Postal Code N0P 2L0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12195542 Canada Inc. 145 Queen Street North, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0 2020-07-29
12193477 Canada Inc. 4049 Bonneau Line, Tilubry, ON N0P 2L0 2020-07-13
Cdis - Controls Design & Integration Solutions Ltd. 4126 Coutts Line Rr2, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0 2019-10-30
11500511 Canada Corp. 15 Bond Avenue, Box 891, Chatham-kent, ON N0P 2L0 2019-07-05
11345001 Canada Corporation 21950 Tecumseh Road, Lakeshore, ON N0P 2L0 2019-04-08
Cannon Hydrovac Inc. 37 Mill Street West, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0 2019-02-25
A-1 Leveling & Trenching Inc. 44 Prospect Street, P. O. Box 2217, Comber, ON N0P 2L0 2018-03-29
Canadian Boat Group Limited 466 Tisdelle Drive R.r. #5, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0 2017-05-26
9745670 Canada Inc. 15 Crawford Ave, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0 2016-05-09
9379657 Canada Corp. Queens Line, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0 2015-07-23
Find all corporations in postal code N0P 2L0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ELISABETH FRIESEN 31 Queen Street South, Chatham-Kent (Tilbury) ON N0P 2L0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Chatham-Kent
Post Code N0P 2L0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12162601 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524