Wandering Hunter Press Inc.

Address:
2 Richard Court, Dowling, ON P0M 1R0

Wandering Hunter Press Inc. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12165121. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12165121
Business Number 726473333
Corporation Name Wandering Hunter Press Inc.
Registered Office Address 2 Richard Court
Dowling
ON P0M 1R0
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Harry Laine 2 Richard Court, PO Box 76, DOWLING ON P0M 1R0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Wandering Hunter Press Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 Richard Court
City DOWLING
Province ON
Postal Code P0M 1R0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9840958 Canada Corp. 107 Anne Street, Dowling, ON P0M 1R0 2016-07-22
9551018 Canada Corporation 71 Nicole Street, Dowling, ON P0M 1R0 2015-12-15
Yowling Inc. 131 Riverside Dr, Dowling, Ontario, ON P0M 1R0 2005-09-01
Geoserve (2002) Canada Inc. 36 Arlington Drive, Dowling, ON P0M 1R0 2002-11-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
French River Dot Biz Inc. 2722 Highway 64, Rr1, Alban, ON P0M 1A0 2006-08-09
Labrunet Transport Inc. 107 Laurin Street, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2020-07-16
12054035 Canada Inc. Laurier Street W, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2020-05-11
Riino Inc. 445 Albert Street, Greater Sudbury, ON P0M 1B0 2019-11-04
Nickel Belt Mining Solutions Inc. 2464 Parkview Dr, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2019-09-23
11642774 Canada Inc. 2395 Maple St, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2019-09-23
Kara Fillion Coaching & Consulting Ltd. 65 Prevost Street, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2019-06-24
Vitreous Cannabis Inc. 4537 Fire Route S, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2018-11-21
Turtle Island Centre Inc. 2256 Sailors Cove Road, Fire Route P, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2018-05-17
10409391 Canada Inc. 305 Laurier St. West, Azilda, ON P0M 1B0 2017-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code P0M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Harry Laine 2 Richard Court, PO Box 76, DOWLING ON P0M 1R0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City DOWLING
Post Code P0M 1R0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wandering Lobo Editions Inc. 885 Des Lacs Street, Bellefeuille, QC J0R 1A0 2000-05-26
Press Press Press Limited 18 De Grassi Street, Toronto, ON M4M 2K3 2010-05-23
Typographie Hunter Ltee 2180 Belgrave Ave., Notre-dame De Grace, QC 1979-05-23
Hunter AccÈs Automatique Inc. 4058 Rue Alfred-laliberté, Boisbriand, QC J7H 1P8 2007-06-13
Les Entreprises Ruby M. Hunter Incorporee 199 Wembley Road, Oakville, ON L6H 6B6 1987-04-29
Albertsson - Hunter Limitee Place Du Canada, Suite 1230, Montreal, QC H3B 2P9 1985-01-28
Noon X-press LtÉe 555 Chabanel West, Suite 1107, Montreal, QC H2N 2H8 1989-05-19
International Press Limitee 22 Eastbourne Ave, Toronto, ON M4T 1V3 1914-01-27
In Press Productions Inc. 45 Lakeshore Road, Apt. 61, Pointe Claire, QC H9S 4H3 2001-06-13
Talbot Hunter Engineering (1996) Inc. 360 St-jacques St West, Suite 610, Montreal, QC H2Y 1P5 1996-06-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Wandering Hunter Press Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524