12165279 CANADA INC.

Address:
603, Boulevard De La Base-de-roc, Joliette, QC J6E 5P3

12165279 CANADA INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12165279. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12165279
Business Number 726580871
Corporation Name 12165279 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 603, Boulevard De La Base-de-roc
Joliette
QC J6E 5P3
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON 650, 2e Avenue de la Pointe-du-Lac-Noir, Saint-Jean-de-Matha QC J0K 2S0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12165279 CANADA INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 603, boulevard de la Base-de-Roc
City Joliette
Province QC
Postal Code J6E 5P3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9692452 Canada Inc. 1242 Rue Du Docteur-rodolphe-boulet, Joliette, QC J6E 0G6 2016-04-01
Investissement Geneviève Forest Inc. 1545 Rue Du Père-florian-bournival, Joliette, QC J6E 0H8 2020-07-12
Compupro2010 Inc. 1500, Rue Du Pere-gaston-bibeau, Joliette, QC J6E 0J1 2010-12-14
N_turn Services Inc. 1081 St-viateur, Joliette, QC J6E 0K4 2015-05-01
9152822 Canada Inc. 65, Rue Émilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3 2015-01-14
Targhertz Inc. 55 Emilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3 2012-01-12
Cognifistech Inc. 65, Rue Émilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3
Groupe Andre Helie Inc. 1080 Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1991-12-27
Heloc LtÉe 1080, Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1991-12-27
Les Immeubles Helie Inc. 1080, Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1999-05-17
Find all corporations in postal code J6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON 650, 2e Avenue de la Pointe-du-Lac-Noir, Saint-Jean-de-Matha QC J0K 2S0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9416374 Canada Incorporée Jean-François Bergeron 650 2e Avenue, de la Pointe-du-Lac-Noir, St-Jean de Matha QC J0K 2S0, Canada
NORDIKEAU AUTOMATISATION INC. JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON 1171, RANG ST-JACQUES, SAINT-BARTHÉLEMY QC J0K 1X0, Canada
6522211 CANADA INC. JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON 1171, RANG ST-JACQUES, SAINT-BARTHÉLEMY QC J0K 1X0, Canada
6069843 CANADA INC. JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON 650, 2e avenue de la Pointe-du-Lac-Noir, Saint-Jean-de-Matha QC J0K 2S0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Joliette
Post Code J6E 5P3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12165279 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524