12165520 CANADA INC.

Address:
253, Boulevard Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5

12165520 CANADA INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 12165520. The registration start date is July 1, 2020. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12165520
Business Number 726472939
Corporation Name 12165520 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 253, Boulevard Saint-joseph
Gatineau
QC J8Y 3X5
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joey Therrien Rivers 215 Rue de Dublin, appartement 10, Gatineau QC J9J 1N8, Canada
Charles Grimard 19 Rue des Braves-du-Coin, appartement B, Gatineau QC J8X 1X3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12165520 CANADA INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 253, boulevard Saint-Joseph
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8Y 3X5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Boulangerie Pan Caliente Inc. 251 A Boul. Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2018-02-13
10148229 Canada Inc. 227 Boulevard Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2017-03-16
D Holding Corp. 227c, Boul. St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2015-03-02
Frédéric Dufresne Courtier Immobilier Hypothécaire Inc. 251, Boul. Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2012-07-12
Gestion Nathalie Pageau Inc. 251b, Boul. Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2011-12-14
7794118 Canada Inc. 253a Rue Laramee, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2011-03-02
ChÂteau Cartier Investments Inc. / Investissements ChÂteau Cartier Inc. 227, St-joseph Blvd, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2007-12-13
DÉveloppements ChÂteau Cartier Inc. 227, Boul. Saint-joseph, 2e Étage, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2007-08-16
Gestion Resdev Outaouais Inc. 227-a, Boul. Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2006-08-14
Camint-foret Inc. 227 Boulevard St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3X5 2005-06-22
Find all corporations in postal code J8Y 3X5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joey Therrien Rivers 215 Rue de Dublin, appartement 10, Gatineau QC J9J 1N8, Canada
Charles Grimard 19 Rue des Braves-du-Coin, appartement B, Gatineau QC J8X 1X3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
VITRERIE CHARLES GRIMARD INC. CHARLES GRIMARD 8462 DES BELGES, MONTREAL QC H2P 2B2, Canada
10476544 CANADA INC. Charles Grimard 19 Rue des Braves-du-Coin, Gatineau QC J8X 1X3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8Y 3X5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12165520 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524