WCI CANADA INC.

Address:
2626 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 5N2

WCI CANADA INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 2782219. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2782219
Business Number 871370680
Corporation Name WCI CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 2626 Argentia Road
Mississauga
ON L5N 5N2
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
R.W. LABA 521 ANNDALE COURT, WATERLOO ON N2K 2R1, Canada
L. JOHANSSON NoAddressLine, S-105, 45 STOCKHOLM , Sweden
D.B. WOODLEY 4567 BAY VILLA AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 4P1, Canada
D. BLASIUS 11770 BEREA ROAD, CLEVELAND , United States
A.C.P. HANE 235 LIMOISIN STREET, ST-LAMBERT QC J4S 1X1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WCI CANADA INC. 1992-01-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1992-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 124117.
1992-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 136395.
1992-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 2775913.

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1993 1992-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wci Canada Inc. 2626 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 5N2 1926-01-28
Wci Canada Inc. 866 Langs Drive, Cambridge, ON N3H 2N7

Office Location

Address 2626 ARGENTIA ROAD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5N 5N2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wci Canada Inc. 2626 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 5N2 1926-01-28
Eurowhite Finance Inc. 2626 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 5N2 1989-12-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ll Java Holdings Inc. 6985 Financial Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2017-03-01
Maple Leaf Centre for Action On Food Security 6985 Financial Dr, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2016-11-17
Greenleaf Foods Inc. 6985 Financial Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2018-05-11
9443100 Canada Inc. 2-2963 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A2 2015-09-17
Navigate Biz Accounting Ltd. 3945 Doug Leavens Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A5 2013-09-25
Oticon Canada Ltd. 6950 Creditview Rd., Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A6 2007-12-31
Audmet Canada Ltd. 6950 Creditview Rd., Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A6
Taxory Inc. 1795 Hyde Mill Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A7 2020-05-04
10047694 Canada Inc. 2969 Argentia Road, Unit 2, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B2 2017-01-04
Anexxa Medical Technologies Inc. 2100 Derry Road West, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B3
Find all corporations in postal code L5N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
R.W. LABA 521 ANNDALE COURT, WATERLOO ON N2K 2R1, Canada
L. JOHANSSON NoAddressLine, S-105, 45 STOCKHOLM , Sweden
D.B. WOODLEY 4567 BAY VILLA AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 4P1, Canada
D. BLASIUS 11770 BEREA ROAD, CLEVELAND , United States
A.C.P. HANE 235 LIMOISIN STREET, ST-LAMBERT QC J4S 1X1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
WCI CANADA, INC. A.C.P. HANE 235 LIMOISION, ST-LAMBERT QC J4S 1X5, Canada
WCI MANUFACTURING LIMITED - A.C.P. HANE 235 LIMOSIN STREET, ST-LAMBERT QC J4S 1X5, Canada
WCI CANADA, INC. D.B. WOODLEY 3265 SOUTH MILLWAY APP. 22, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 2R3, Canada
WCI MANUFACTURING LIMITED - D.B. WOODLEY 3265 SOUTH MILLWAY, SUITE 22, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 2R3, Canada
WCI CANADA, INC. L. JOHANSSON 45 STOCKHOLM S-105, SWEDEN , Sweden
AYP (CANADA) INC. R.W. LABA 521 ANNDALE COURT, WATERLOO ON N2K 2R1, Canada
WCI CANADA, INC. R.W. LABA 521 ANNDALE COURT, WATERLOO ON N2K 2R1, Canada
WCI MANUFACTURING LIMITED - R.W. LABA 521 ANNDALE COURT, WATERLOO ON N2K 2R1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5N5N2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on WCI CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524