The Body Shop Canada Limited

Address:
100 King St. West, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1

The Body Shop Canada Limited is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 4173112. The registration start date is May 28, 2004. The current status is Active.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4173112
Business Number 860376946
Corporation Name The Body Shop Canada Limited
Registered Office Address 100 King St. West
Suite 4400
Toronto
ON M5X 1B1
Incorporation Date 2004-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Toby Milton 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada
Lorraine Ferguson 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada
Pierre-Olivier Morlaas 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada
Macarena Silveira 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Body Shop Canada Limited 2004-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2017-04-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-04-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-04-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100 KING ST. WEST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5X 1B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3653871 Canada Inc. 100 King St. West, 41st Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1B2 1999-08-19
Bpc Penco Corporation 100 King St. West, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 1999-10-25
3707822 Canada Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 6600 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 1999-12-31
3714705 Canada Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2000-01-24
By Association Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 6100 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2000-01-31
Generalshopping.com Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2000-02-21
3723518 Canada Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2000-02-21
Portfolio Direct Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2000-03-14
Maclaren James Inc. 100 King St. West, 41st Floor, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B2 2001-11-20
Trizec Canada Inc. 100 King St. West, Suite 4400, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2002-01-29
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Little Cedar Holdings Inc. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3300, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2017-12-13
Midpoint Canada Ltd. 130 King Street West, Suite 3680, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2015-07-31
8541191 Canada Inc. First Canadian Place, Cn0151, 100 King St. W., Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2013-06-06
Kvb Kunlun Capital (canada) Inc. 3600 Exchange Tower, 130 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2010-12-06
Global Competition Group Inc./groupe De Concurrence Global Inc. 100 King Street W., 1 First Canadian Place Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2007-07-06
4408497 Canada Inc. 100 King St. W. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2007-03-05
Evergreen Mississauga G.p. Inc. 100 King St. W., 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2007-02-07
6642233 Canada Inc. Suite 4400, 100 King Street West, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2006-10-17
Icici Wealth Management Inc. 130 Kign Street West, Suite 2130, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2006-07-28
6295061 Canada Inc. 100 King Steet West, 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 2004-10-08
Find all corporations in postal code M5X 1B1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Toby Milton 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada
Lorraine Ferguson 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada
Pierre-Olivier Morlaas 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada
Macarena Silveira 1 Yorkdale Road, Suite 501, Toronto ON M6A 3A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5X 1B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nordic Body Shop Limited P.o.box 382, Labrador City, NL A2V 2K6 1979-01-12
St. Laurent Blvd. Body Shop Limited 1557 St. Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON 1980-06-19
A.t.s. Body Shop Inc. 112 Bombardier, Chateauguay, QC 1982-11-19
Ontario Body Shop Mall Inc. 50 Empringham Drive, Scarborough, ON M1B 3Z4 2020-05-21
Joe's Body Shop 2013 Inc. 1685 Russell Rd., Unit 201, Ottawa, ON K1G 0N1 2013-12-23
R. & B. Best Body Shop Ltd. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1980-03-07
Issam's Body Shop Inc. 2615 Blackwell Unit 113, Ottawa, ON K1P 4E4 2011-02-16
Metro Truck Repair & Body Shop Ltd. 15 Hullen Cres, Etobicoke, ON M9W 7C1 2013-12-28
D.m.d. Superior Body Shop Ltd. 1587 Goth Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1T 1E3 1979-08-02
Prestige Auto Repair & Body Shop Inc. 1607-26 Norton Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 0H6 2017-09-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Body Shop Canada Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524