S N F INC.

Address:
2185 MontÉe Masson, Laval, QC H7E 4P2

S N F INC. is a business entity registered at Corporations Canada, with entity identifier is 4503848. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Dissolved.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4503848
Business Number 134086636
Corporation Name S N F INC.
Registered Office Address 2185 MontÉe Masson
Laval
QC H7E 4P2
Dissolution Date 2010-11-08
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HERBERT BLACK 46 PLACE BELVEDERE, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
RONALD BLACK 52 GORDON CRESCENT, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1M6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
S N F INC. 2008-12-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-11-08 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2008-12-31 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 4503813.
Section:
2008-12-31 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 4503830.
Section:

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2009 2009-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
S N F Inc. 2185 MontÉe Masson, Laval, QC H7E 4P2

Office Location

Address 2185 MONTÉE MASSON
City LAVAL
Province QC
Postal Code H7E 4P2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3635201 Canada Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, QC H2Y 2W7 1999-06-28
Cacouna MÉtal (fnf) Inc. 2185 MontÉe Masson, St-franÇois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2000-04-28
Snf Immeubles (saguenay) Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2004-05-11
Snf Immeubles (quÉbec) Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2004-05-11
Snf Immeubles (maritime) Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2004-05-11
Snf Immeubles Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2003-04-23
Capitale MÉtal (fnf) Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2003-05-01
3891887 Canada Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, Saint-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2
Montreal Metal Recycle (fnf) Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2001-07-16
QuÉbec MÉtal RecyclÉ (fnf) Inc. 2185 Montee Masson, St-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12162644 Canada Inc. 2850 Montée Saint-françois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2020-06-29
Triled Technology Americas Inc. 3390 Rang Du Haut-saint-françois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2020-01-28
Autocar Chartrand International Inc. 1325, Montée Masson, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2018-10-04
Innovavision Consulting Ltd. 3860 Rang Du Haut-saint-françois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2018-05-03
Veille Sur Toi Inc. 3659, Rang Saint-elzéar Est, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2018-02-15
Triple-d Solution (tmr) Inc. 2000, Rue Léopold-hamelin, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2017-12-12
10121690 Canada Inc. 3105 Rang Du Haut-saint-françois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2017-02-27
9249338 Canada Inc. 4230 Rang Saint-elzéar Est, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2015-04-08
Recy-groupe Inc. 2400 Montée St-françois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2014-04-17
Remblex Enterprise Inc. 2988 Monté Saint-francois, Laval, QC H7E 4P2 2014-02-04
Find all corporations in postal code H7E 4P2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HERBERT BLACK 46 PLACE BELVEDERE, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
RONALD BLACK 52 GORDON CRESCENT, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1M6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
144456 CANADA INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 PLACE BELVEDERE, WESTMOUNT QC H4Y 1G6, Canada
10208558 Canada Inc. Herbert Black 46 Belvedere Place, Westmount QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
CARDINAL MÉTAL INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 place Belvedere, Westmount QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
8357226 CANADA INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 place Belvédère, Westmount QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
AMERICAN IRON & METAL GP INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 PLACE BELVEDERE, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
INDUSTRIEL METAL (FNF) INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 PLACE BELVEDERE, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
CORBEIL - AIM RECYCLAGE INC. Herbert Black 46 Belvedere, Westmount QC H1Y 4G6, Canada
MET-RECY LTEE Herbert Black 46, Place Belvédère, Westmount QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
SNF IMMEUBLES (SAGUENAY) INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 PLACE BELVEDERE, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1G6, Canada
ARCELORMITTAL OTTAWA INC. HERBERT BLACK 46 place Belvédère, Westmount QC H3Y 1G6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LAVAL
Post Code H7E 4P2

Improve Information

Please provide details on S N F INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Register Information

Register Name Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada
Website www.ic.gc.ca
Entity Count 846524