THE MAD GROUP (HQ) LIMITED

Address:
430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD

THE MAD GROUP (HQ) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 00188425. The registration start date is March 12, 1923. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 00188425
Company Name THE MAD GROUP (HQ) LIMITED
Registered Address 430 Enterprise Way
Vale Park
Evesham
Worcestershire
WR11 1AD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1923-03-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 09/01/2017
Returns Last Update 12/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/12/2018
Mortgage Charges 10
Mortgage Outstanding 6
Mortgage Satisfied 4
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32300 Manufacture of sports goods
46190 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
T.L. ELLIOTT & CO LIMITED 13/03/2013

Office Location

Address 430 ENTERPRISE WAY
VALE PARK
Post Town EVESHAM
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code WR11 1AD

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALIGN-PILATES EQUIPMENT LTD 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD
YOGA-MAD LIMITED 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD
FITNESS-MAD LIMITED 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD
T.L. ELLIOTT & CO LIMITED 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
R. SINCLAIR TRANSPORT LIMITED Enterprise Way, Vale Business Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
OJS TRADING LIMITED 111-113 High St, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4XP, United Kingdom
VRC LOGISTIC LTD 40 Wood End, Evesham, WR11 1XL, United Kingdom
GROVE HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS (COTSWOLDS) LTD 65 Weston Road, Bretforton, Evesham, WR11 7HW, England
LPG SUPERMARKET LTD Westerley Main Street, Offenham, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 8RL, England
WAYSIDE FARM SHOP AND TEA ROOM LIMITED 50 Pitchers Hill, Wickhamford, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 7RT, England
MARCH SAFETY SOLUTIONS LTD 43 Merstow Green, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4BB, United Kingdom
BSIDES CHELTENHAM CIC 31 Cambria Road, Evesham, WR11 4QD, England
JAMIE MACLEOD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD 105 High Street, Evesham, WR11 4EB, United Kingdom
OAKSKYLINES LTD Ground Floor Office, Rear of 94, High Street, Evesham, WR11 4EU, United Kingdom
MANOR ANGLING LIMITED Manor Farm Leisure Anchor Lane, Harvington, Evesham, WR11 8PA, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ELLIOTT, Charles Alexander Secretary (Active) 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD /
30 June 2000
/
ELLIOTT, Charles Alexander Director (Active) 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD January 1971 /
30 June 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
ELLIOTT, David St John Director (Active) 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AD April 1966 /
27 January 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
COX, Phillip Frederick Secretary (Resigned) 121 Loxley Road, Stratford On Avon, Warwks, CV37 7DS /
/
COX, Phillip Frederick Director (Resigned) 121 Loxley Road, Stratford On Avon, Warwks, CV37 7DS May 1947 /
5 August 1992
British /
Director
ELLIOTT, Ian Lea Director (Resigned) Wolverton Hall, Peopleton, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 2AU January 1938 /
British /
Company Director
ELLIOTT, Mark Lea Director (Resigned) 4223 West Alabama, Houston, Texas, Usa, 77027 September 1964 /
30 June 2000
British /
Sales Manager
TIMSON, Christopher Rodney Grosvenor Director (Resigned) 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR11 1AD July 1942 /
30 June 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Director
TIMSON, Christopher Rodney Grosvenor Director (Resigned) Rose Cottage Wymondham Road, Wramplingham, Norwich, Norfolk, NR18 0RZ July 1942 /
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
WRAY, Marc Thomas Director (Resigned) 430 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR11 1AD December 1965 /
1 July 2004
American /
England
Consultant
WRAY, Marc Thomas Director (Resigned) 20 Lansdowne Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 3XU December 1965 /
27 January 1999
American /
Financial Associate

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 1AD
SIC Code 32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE MAD GROUP (HQ) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000