00351652 LIMITED

Address:
Kpmg, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD

00351652 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 00351652. The registration start date is April 6, 1939. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 00351652
Company Name 00351652 LIMITED
Registered Address Kpmg
Arlington Business Park
Theale
Reading
RG7 4SD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1939-04-06
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 31/10/1997
Accounts Last Update 31/12/1995
Returns Due Date 05/07/1997
Returns Last Update 07/06/1996
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 14
Mortgage Outstanding 9
Mortgage Satisfied 5
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
2710 Manufacture of basic iron & steel & of Ferro-alloys
2742 Aluminium production
2744 Copper production
2751 Casting of iron

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED 25/06/2014

Office Location

Address KPMG
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
Post Town THEALE
County READING
Post Code RG7 4SD

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PUROGENIX LIMITED C/o Kpmg LLP, Arlington Business Park, Reading, RG7 4SD
PRALONG LIMITED Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD
THE IMAGINARIUM STUDIOS LIMITED C/o Kpmg LLP Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
RIGSBY NEW HOMES POOLE LIMITED Kpmg LLP, Restructuring Arlington Business Park, Reading, RG7 4SD
OYSTER MARINE LIMITED C/o Kpmg LLP, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD
PREMIER PLACE REVERSIONARY INTEREST LIMITED Kpmg Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD
TLLC CMSUBPROPCO8 LIMITED Kpmg LLP Arlington Business Prk, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
OPAL NOTTINGHAM LIMITED Arlington Business Park, Theale, RG7 4SD
MORSTON WHITECROSS LIMITED Kmpg LLP Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
04332705 LIMITED Kpmg LLP Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COOPER, Christopher Secretary (Active) Oak Place Bagshot Road, West End, Surrey, GU24 9QJ /
28 October 1992
/
COOPER, Christopher Director (Active) Oak Place Bagshot Road, West End, Surrey, GU24 9QJ March 1958 /
31 December 1993
British /
Director
MILLAR, Robert Secretary (Resigned) Spring Cottage, Trees Road, Hughenden, Buckinghamshire, HP14 4PN /
/
NYE, Paul Richard Secretary (Resigned) 47 Amersham Hill Drive, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP13 6QX /
/
SUMMERSON, Maurice Secretary (Resigned) 20 The Orchards, Pickmere, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 0LS /
15 July 1992
/
BARNES, John Francis Director (Resigned) 89 Bathurst Walk, Richings Park, Iver, Buckinghamshire, SL0 9EF June 1937 /
British /
Production Engineer
BLANEY, William Terence Director (Resigned) 6 Trent Place, East Kilbride, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, G75 8RU February 1951 /
British /
Director
BOMFORD, Michael James, Dr Director (Resigned) 4 Stray Walk, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 8HU May 1943 /
15 June 1992
British /
Director
CLARK, Charles Alfred, Dr Director (Resigned) The Croft Doggetts Wood Lane, Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire, HP8 4TH July 1928 /
British /
Metallurgist
COOPER, James Director (Resigned) Springbank, 29 Lethame Road, Stratheven, Strathclyde, ML10 6AD January 1944 /
British /
Director
COOPER, Nicholas Director (Resigned) 8 Lingfield Close, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 0XN December 1961 /
1 January 1996
British /
Director
DEEPROSE, William Montgomery Director (Resigned) 20 Wilson Avenue, Troon, Ayrshire, KA10 7AF May 1942 /
British /
Director
HADDOW, Richard Anthony Director (Resigned) 47 High Meadow, Carluke, Lanarkshire, ML8 4PT January 1964 /
6 December 1991
British /
Chartered Accountant
MILLAR, Robert Director (Resigned) Spring Cottage, Trees Road, Hughenden, Buckinghamshire, HP14 4PN January 1943 /
British /
Financial Director
MURPHY, Thomas Director (Resigned) 10 Moray Gardens, Uddingston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G71 6EW December 1948 /
1 May 1992
British /
Director
PERRY, John Christian Director (Resigned) 17 Cameronian Place, Bellshill, Lanarkshire, ML4 2UG June 1957 /
British /
Scotland
Accountant
POCKLINGTON, Michael Douglas Director (Resigned) Parsonage Farmhouse 31 Whistley Road, Potterne, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 5QY February 1952 /
28 October 1992
British /
Sales & Marketing Director
SUMMERSON, Maurice Director (Resigned) 20 The Orchards, Pickmere, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 0LS November 1944 /
6 April 1992
British /
Director
TUCK, Clive Daniel Sidney, Doctor Director (Resigned) 4 Foxwood Close, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 9ER September 1950 /
1 September 1993
British /
Technical Director
WHITEHEAD, Richard William Director (Resigned) 14 Ash Combe, Chiddingfold, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4RY July 1945 /
British /
Commercial Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4SD
SIC Code 2710 - Manufacture of basic iron & steel & of Ferro-alloys

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 00351652 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000