SPRING LANE FARM LIMITED

Address:
Spring Lane Farm, Mapperley Plains, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG3 5RQ

SPRING LANE FARM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 00394635. The registration start date is April 11, 1945. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 00394635
Company Name SPRING LANE FARM LIMITED
Registered Address Spring Lane Farm
Mapperley Plains
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG3 5RQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1945-04-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 08/05/2017
Returns Last Update 10/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 8
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 5

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47290 Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FLORALANDS LIMITED 01/10/2015
W.C.WICKS.LIMITED 23/05/2005

Office Location

Address SPRING LANE FARM
MAPPERLEY PLAINS
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG3 5RQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UA CONCEPTS LTD 348 Spring Lane, Apperley Plains, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SPENCER, Claire Secretary (Active) Spring Lane Farm, Mapperley Plains, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG3 5RQ /
7 November 2007
/
SPENCER, Claire Director (Active) Spring Lane Farm, Mapperley Plains, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG3 5RQ October 1970 /
7 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
SPENCER, Cyril Director (Active) 374 Spring Lane, Mapperley Plains, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG3 5RQ July 1944 /
7 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
SPENCER, Dorothy Director (Active) 374 Spring Lane, Mapperley Plains, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG3 5RQ February 1947 /
7 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
SPENCER, Mark Director (Active) Spring Lane Farm, Mapperley Plains, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG3 5RQ January 1970 /
7 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
FROST, Phillip John Secretary (Resigned) 25a Marshall Road, Mapperley, Nottingham, NG3 6HS /
/
RHODES, Elizabeth Mary Secretary (Resigned) Rufford Hills Farm, Ollerton, Newark, Notts, NG22 9DQ /
2 May 2003
/
FROST, Phillip John Director (Resigned) 25a Marshall Road, Mapperley, Nottingham, NG3 6HS April 1949 /
British /
Nurseryman
RHODES, David John Director (Resigned) Rufford Hills Farm, Ollerton, Newark, Notts, NG22 9DQ May 1951 /
2 May 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
RHODES, Elizabeth Mary Director (Resigned) Rufford Hills Farm, Ollerton, Newark, Notts, NG22 9DQ June 1955 /
2 May 2003
British /
England
Farmer
WICKS, James Anthony Director (Resigned) The Windvane Catfoot Lane, Lambley, Nottingham, NG4 4QL February 1927 /
British /
Nurseryman

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG3 5RQ
SIC Code 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SPRING LANE FARM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000