CUMMINS LTD.

Address:
49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD

CUMMINS LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 00573951. The registration start date is November 7, 1956. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 00573951
Company Name CUMMINS LTD.
Registered Address 49-51 Gresham Road
Staines
Middlesex
TW18 2BD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1956-11-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-19
Returns Last Update 2016-05-22
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
28110 Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY LIMITED 2006-06-02

Office Location

Address 49-51 GRESHAM ROAD
STAINES
Post Town MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW18 2BD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CUMMINS GLOBAL FINANCING LP 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines
CUMMINS PGI HOLDINGS LTD 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines
CUMMINS GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES LLP 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines
CUMMINS EMEA HOLDINGS LIMITED 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines
CMI UK FINANCE LP 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines
CUMMINS POWER GENERATION (UK) LIMITED 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex
CUMMINS U.K. HOLDINGS LTD. 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex
CUMMINS POWER GENERATION LIMITED 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FERTLEMAN, Paul Jonathan Secretary (Active) 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD /
31 December 2015
/
BARROWMAN, John Mccormack Director (Active) 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD March 1952 /
1 November 2001
Scottish /
Scotland
Engineer
FERTLEMAN, Paul Jonathan Director (Active) 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD March 1971 /
31 December 2015
British /
England
Senior Lawyer
FODEN, Hugh Starkie Director (Active) 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD December 1957 /
1 October 2006
British /
England
Exec Director Marketing
ROBINSON, Amanda Jane Director (Active) 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD March 1964 /
9 July 2010
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
BERRYMAN, Peter Secretary (Resigned) 52 Crescent Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT2 7RF /
/
EYRES, Raymond John Secretary (Resigned) The Beeches Evelyn Way, Stoke D Abernon, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 2SJ /
2 October 1995
British /
Lawyer
BERRYMAN, Peter Director (Resigned) 52 Crescent Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT2 7RF July 1930 /
British /
United Kingdom
Director And Company Secretary
DEWING, James Thompson Jr Director (Resigned) High Walls 16 Claremont Drive, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9LU October 1942 /
1 October 1996
United States Of America /
Managing Director
EDWARDS, Jack Kenneth Director (Resigned) 17 Saint Georges Court, Gloucester Road, London, SW7 4QZ June 1944 /
5 June 2000
American /
Executive
EYRES, Raymond John Director (Resigned) The Beeches Evelyn Way, Stoke D Abernon, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 2SJ September 1949 /
17 July 1998
British /
England
Lawyer
FIRTH, Mark Robert Director (Resigned) 49-51 Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2BD October 1961 /
6 January 2012
British /
England
Sales & Marketing Director
GREEN, Michael George Director (Resigned) 1 Willes Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 1DL October 1946 /
1 June 2003
Australian /
Managing Director
IBBOTSON, Christopher Paul Director (Resigned) 25 Grimescar Meadows, Birkby, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 2DZ February 1958 /
1 June 2004
British /
Engineer
MACFARLANE, John Caldwell Director (Resigned) Willowfield Darlington Road, Barnard Castle, County Durham, DL12 8HN December 1930 /
British /
England
Non-Executive Chairman
MCDOWELL, Peter Vincent Director (Resigned) Spring Barn, Water Lane Ashwell, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 7LS April 1945 /
1 December 2000
British /
General Manager
SANFORD, Kenneth Grant Director (Resigned) Greensleeves, 47 Meadway, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9HG February 1943 /
Australian /
Managing Director
SINCLAIR, Gavin Director (Resigned) Basement Flat B, 40 Holland Park, London, W11 3RP May 1952 /
2 October 1995
British /
Solicitor
SOMERVILLE, Ronald Director (Resigned) 16 Scythe Road, Daventry, Northants, NN11 0WN August 1951 /
5 May 2009
Uk /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CUMMINS LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000