BIRA PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address:
225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B5 7UB

BIRA PUBLISHING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 00758648. The registration start date is April 24, 1963. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 00758648
Company Name BIRA PUBLISHING LIMITED
Registered Address 225 Bristol Road
Edgbaston
Birmingham
B5 7UB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1963-04-24
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-08
Returns Last Update 2016-05-11

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
58142 Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INDICES PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 2011-05-13

Office Location

Address 225 BRISTOL ROAD
EDGBASTON
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B5 7UB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FASHION ASSOCIATION OF BRITAIN LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
OXFORD SUMMER SCHOOL LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
BRITISH INDEPENDENT RETAILERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
BRISTOL ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
BRITISH SHOPS AND STORES ASSOCIATION LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
BSSA INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
MENSWEAR ASSOCIATION OF BRITAIN LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
BIRA DIRECT LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
BIRA BANK LIMITED 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HARDWARE(THE) 225 Bristol Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ELLIOTT, Clifford John Director (Active) 28 Manor Road North, Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT10 0SH May 1954 /
24 April 2012
British /
England
Retail Proprietor
GORDON, Gary Thomas Director (Active) 11 The Chase, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 8BY June 1951 /
19 December 2001
British /
England
Company Director
HAWKINS, Alan Keith Director (Active) Lehing Farm Headley Heath Lane, Birmingham, B38 0DH September 1952 /
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
KNEE, Jonathan Peter Director (Active) Assento House, Goodwood Close, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England, BA14 0XE May 1978 /
26 March 2014
British /
England
Director
WEEDON, Michael Ian Secretary (Resigned) 33 Rushes Lane, Lubenham, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 9TN /
British /
DUNLOP, Patricia Mary Director (Resigned) 13e Lansdown Crescent, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 2LF September 1942 /
30 March 1999
British /
Retailer
HARE, Martin Rowan Director (Resigned) High Trees Farm Parkgate Road, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5DZ April 1938 /
17 March 1994
British /
Company Director
LOCKE, Alan Overt Director (Resigned) Old Hall Cow Square, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 7NG May 1929 /
British /
Ironmonger
MILLS, Jeremy Paul Director (Resigned) Colchester House, Maidenhead Court Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8HN January 1959 /
5 December 2008
British /
England
Company Director
POORE, John Charles Director (Resigned) Bridleside 54 Magnolia Dene, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP15 7QE November 1949 /
British /
England
Builders Merchant
WEEDON, Michael Ian Director (Resigned) 33 Rushes Lane, Lubenham, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 9TN March 1958 /
British /
United Kingdom
Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B5 7UB
SIC Code 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BIRA PUBLISHING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000