PARLANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address:
Unit J, Bourton Industrial Park, Bourton On The Water, Gloucestershire, GL54 2LZ

PARLANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 00865472. The registration start date is December 1, 1965. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 00865472
Company Name PARLANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address Unit J
Bourton Industrial Park
Bourton On The Water
Gloucestershire
GL54 2LZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1965-12-01
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 15/06/2017
Returns Last Update 18/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 7
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SIA (U.K.) LIMITED 25/03/2003

Office Location

Address UNIT J
BOURTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
Post Town BOURTON ON THE WATER
County GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Post Code GL54 2LZ

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BURGESS, Caroline Melody Secretary (Active) The Oxbyre, Lower Chedworth, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 4AN /
30 June 2008
/
BURGESS, Caroline Melody Director (Active) The Oxbyre, Lower Chedworth, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 4AN May 1954 /
30 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BURGESS, Michael Bradley Director (Active) The Oxbyre, Lower Chedworth, Gloucestershire, GL54 4AN December 1948 /
3 March 1998
British /
England Gb
Director
FERRETT, Keith Secretary (Resigned) 34 Stone Meadow, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 6TQ /
27 January 2006
/
O NIELL, Julie Anne Bernadette Secretary (Resigned) 22 Shedfield Way, Hunsbury, Northampton, NN4 0SD /
/
TWINEY, Christopher Arthur Henry Secretary (Resigned) Bythe Mill Cottage Five Lanes, Potterne, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 5TE /
3 March 1998
/
BOBERG, Alf Tommy Director (Resigned) Jaravallsvagen 76, Bjarreo 23733, Sweden, FOREIGN July 1957 /
3 March 1998
Swedish /
Managing Director
BYGGE, Claes Johan Director (Resigned) Ekbackevagen 9, Lindingo S-181 46, Sweden, FOREIGN May 1956 /
Swedish /
Group Controller
FERRETT, Keith Director (Resigned) 34 Stone Meadow, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 6TQ November 1973 /
4 October 2007
British /
Finance Director
GREEN, Robert Director (Resigned) The Holt, Hankerton, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 9JZ September 1950 /
7 March 2005
British /
Managing Director
MELANDER, Kjell Fredrik Director (Resigned) 54 Rue Du Four, 75006 Paris, France, FOREIGN March 1949 /
3 March 1998
Swedish /
President
MOSAR, Michele Marie Director (Resigned) Rollingergrund 327, Luxemburg 2441, Luxemburg March 1949 /
3 March 1998
Luxemburgish /
Managing Director
MOUSLEY, Christopher Barnet Director (Resigned) 10 Empress Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 8LX July 1956 /
21 August 2001
British /
Director
NARDI, Giampiero Director (Resigned) Via Di Santa Maria A Marignolle, 36, Firenze, 50124, Italy, FOREIGN June 1938 /
4 October 2007
Italian /
Director
NARDI, Quimpiero Director (Resigned) Via Santa Maria A Marignolle 36, 50124 Florence, Italy, FOREIGN June 1938 /
3 March 1998
Italian /
Managing Director
NILSSON, Nils Gunnar Director (Resigned) 4 Clos Des Epinettes, F-78890 Garancieres, France, FOREIGN June 1965 /
Swedish /
General Manager
POOL, Howard Lonsdale Director (Resigned) Lansdown Magpie Lane, Coleshill, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0LU July 1947 /
British /
England
RUTTER, John Powell Director (Resigned) 20 Chalcot Crescent, London, NW1 8YD December 1944 /
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PARLANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000