PICTURE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address:
Coleshill Plastics Limited, Bodmin Road, Walgrave, Coventry, CV2 5DB

PICTURE PRODUCTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01058293. The registration start date is June 15, 1972. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01058293
Company Name PICTURE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Registered Address Coleshill Plastics Limited
Bodmin Road
Walgrave
Coventry
CV2 5DB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1972-06-15
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 01/05/2017
Returns Last Update 03/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/04/2018
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DATABOOK LIMITED 08/03/2012

Office Location

Address COLESHILL PLASTICS LIMITED,
BODMIN ROAD,
Post Town WALGRAVE,
County COVENTRY,
Post Code CV2 5DB

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BROOKLANDS PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
CHANCERY CORPORATE LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
UPLA LTD 21 Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
BROOKLANDS PROPERTY INTL LTD Unit 2c, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
MET PROPERTIES HOLDING LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
MET PROPERTY UK LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
ID GENIE LIMITED Unit B2 Abbey Industrial Estate Unit B2 Abbey Industrial Estate, Bodmin Road, Coventry, Uk Mainland, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
STADIUM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD Unit 5, Bodmin Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV2 5DB, England
ONE THING CONTROL & SUPPLIES LTD Unit 2a Micom House, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
SITE SEARCH UK LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FISHER, Bryan James Secretary (Active) Coleshill Plastics Limited,, Bodmin Road,, Walgrave,, Coventry,, CV2 5DB /
25 May 2002
British /
PILLEY, Martin Ralph Director (Active) Coleshill Plastics Limited,, Bodmin Road,, Walgrave,, Coventry,, CV2 5DB June 1954 /
British /
England
General Manager
FISHER, Frank Secretary (Resigned) 2 Avonbank Paddocks, Southern Lane, Stratford Upon Avon, CV37 6BH /
2 July 1991
/
GRINDLAY, John Stephen Francis Secretary (Resigned) Rectory Farmhouse, Eydon, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 3PH /
British /
FISHER, Frank Director (Resigned) 2 Avonbank Paddocks, Southern Lane, Stratford Upon Avon, CV37 6BH June 1923 /
British /
Accountant
GRINDLAY, John Stephen Francis Director (Resigned) Rectory Farmhouse, Eydon, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 3PH December 1939 /
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WALGRAVE,
Post Code CV2 5DB
SIC Code 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PICTURE PRODUCTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000