CROMWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address:
Po Box 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 1AT

CROMWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01220889. The registration start date is July 28, 1975. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01220889
Company Name CROMWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Registered Address Po Box 14
Chartwell Drive
Wigston
Leicester
LE18 1AT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1975-07-28
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 28/11/2016
Returns Last Update 31/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CROMWELL TOOLS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED 31/08/2000

Office Location

Address PO BOX 14
CHARTWELL DRIVE
Post Town WIGSTON
County LEICESTER
Post Code LE18 1AT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CROMWELL TOOLS (ROCHESTER) LIMITED Po Box 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston
CROMWELL BEARINGS AND TRANSMISSIONS SERVICES LIMITED Po Box 14, 65 Chartwell Drive, Wigston
KENNEDY INTERNATIONAL (ENGLAND) LIMITED Po Box 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston
CROMWELL-SIDDLE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED Po Box 14, 65 Chartwell Drive, Wigston Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STANUKINAS, Paul Joseph Secretary (Active) PO BOX 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 1AT /
31 December 2016
/
COSTELLO JR., Fred James Director (Active) Grainger, 100 Grainger Parkway, B4.X32, Lake Forest, Illinois, Usa, 60045 May 1960 /
30 December 2016
Usa /
Usa
Business Executive
KERINS, Michael Director (Active) 1 Millstream Grange, Borrowash, Derbyshire, DE72 3TP May 1964 /
11 August 2000
British /
England
Director
MOWINSKI, Ryan Director (Active) PO BOX 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 1AT December 1978 /
12 September 2016
American /
England
Financial Director
STANUKINAS, Paul Joseph Director (Active) PO BOX 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 1AT June 1976 /
1 September 2015
American /
Netherlands
Legal Counsel
LADBROOKE, Timothy Secretary (Resigned) 8 Cleveland Avenue, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG10 2BT /
British /
COOKE, Martin Director (Resigned) 23 Wreake Drive, Rearsby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE7 4YZ May 1955 /
11 August 2000
British /
England
Director
DOHERTY, Brian Director (Resigned) 33 Glean Close, Broughton Astley, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 6WY May 1957 /
11 August 2000
British /
Director
GREGORY, Michael Director (Resigned) Rutland Manor, Belton-In-Rutland, Leicestershire, LE15 9LD July 1944 /
British /
England
Director
LADBROOKE, Timothy Director (Resigned) 8 Cleveland Avenue, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG10 2BT February 1955 /
British /
England
Director
MORTIBOYS, Gary Director (Resigned) 41 Wiilloughby Drive, Hillfield, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B91 3GB October 1962 /
27 April 2010
British /
England
Director
PERKINS, Michael David Director (Resigned) Little Orchard Newtown Lane, Hayling Island, Hampshire, PO11 0JR May 1940 /
British /
Director
RAWLINSON II, David Lee Director (Resigned) PO BOX 14, Chartwell Drive, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 1AT January 1976 /
1 September 2015
American /
England
Director
TOVEY, Robert George Director (Resigned) 236 Ashby Road, Hinckley, Leicestershire, LE10 1SW September 1943 /
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WIGSTON
Post Code LE18 1AT
Category logistic
SIC Code 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Category + Posttown logistic + WIGSTON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CROMWELL LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000