XPLANATION UK LTD

Address:
12-15 Bermondsey Square, Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, United Kingdom

XPLANATION UK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01248776. The registration start date is March 12, 1976. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01248776
Company Name XPLANATION UK LTD
Registered Address 12-15 Bermondsey Square
Bermondsey Square
London
SE1 3UN
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1976-03-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 28/01/2017
Returns Last Update 31/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74300 Translation and interpretation activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FALCON TRANSLATIONS LIMITED 19/12/2013

Office Location

Address 12-15 BERMONDSEY SQUARE
BERMONDSEY SQUARE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE1 3UN
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SPROUT PRODUCTS LTD 1 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, England
PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED 15 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, United Kingdom
ED ALL LTD 5 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, England
LOKMA LIMITED 11 Bermondsey, London, SE1 3UN, England
CALQ.IO LTD Paddle, 15 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, United Kingdom
ANORAK SPECIALITY LIMITED 1 Bermondsey Square, Tower Bridge Road, London, SE1 3UN, United Kingdom
GROUP RISK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 5th Floor, 15 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN
TASTETALES PLATFORMS LTD 5 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, England
TEAM TURQUOISE LTD. 1 Bermondsey Square, London, SE1 3UN, England
PURCELL LAND & PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 15 Bermondsey Square, Tower Bridge Road, London, SE1 3UN

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VAN LINT, Steven Director (Active) 210 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 1JX August 1965 /
10 December 2012
Belgian /
Belgium
Company Director
FALERNO BELGIUM NV Director (Active) A. Fleminglaan 4, 1780, Wemmel, Belgium /
30 May 2013
/
BAKER, Keith Francis Croft Secretary (Resigned) 162 Rivermead Court, Ranelagh Gardens, London, SW6 3SF /
30 March 2009
/
BAKER, Keith Francis Croft Secretary (Resigned) 162 Rivermead Court, Ranelagh Gardens, London, SW6 3SF /
/
BAKER, Verona Theresa Secretary (Resigned) 162 Rivermead Court, Ranelagh Gardens, London, SW6 3SF /
1 September 2009
/
VENLEX LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Riverbank House, 1 Putney Bridge Approach, London, SW6 3JD /
15 October 1998
/
BAKER, Keith Francis Croft Director (Resigned) 162 Rivermead Court, Ranelagh Gardens, London, SW6 3SF January 1944 /
30 March 2009
British /
England
Solicitor
BAKER, Keith Francis Croft Director (Resigned) 162 Rivermead Court, Ranelagh Gardens, London, SW6 3SF January 1944 /
British /
England
Notary
BAKER, Verona Theresa Director (Resigned) 162 Rivermead Court, London, SW6 3SF February 1947 /
British /
England
Insurance Broker
KING, Raymond John Director (Resigned) 48 Farm Fields, South Croydon, Surrey, CR2 0HL November 1956 /
8 June 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
STANLEY, Robert Harry Director (Resigned) 1 Ferguson Close, Bromley, Kent, BR2 0LY June 1947 /
1 September 1999
British /
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE1 3UN
SIC Code 74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on XPLANATION UK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000