VIDECOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address:
Videcom House, Newtown Road, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG

VIDECOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01277790. The registration start date is September 17, 1976. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01277790
Company Name VIDECOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address Videcom House
Newtown Road
Henley On Thames
Oxfordshire
RG9 1HG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1976-09-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 17/12/2016
Returns Last Update 19/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/11/2018
Mortgage Charges 8
Mortgage Outstanding 4
Mortgage Satisfied 4
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VIDECOM TRAVEL SYSTEMS LIMITED 13/04/2005

Office Location

Address VIDECOM HOUSE
NEWTOWN ROAD
Post Town HENLEY ON THAMES
County OXFORDSHIRE
Post Code RG9 1HG

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NATIONAL AUTISTIC TASKFORCE LTD Videcom House, Newtown Road, Henley On Thames, RG9 1HG, England
TMPLANS.COM LTD Videcom House, Newtown Road, Henley On Thames, Oxon, RG9 1HG, England
VIDECOM CONSULTING LIMITED Videcom House, Newtown Road, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG
VIDECOM LIMITED Videcom House, Newtown Road, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
DGBT LTD Thames Carpets Broadway House, Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
JOY CARS LIMITED Regus The Henley Building, Fairview Estate, Henley-on-thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
CLIFTON CAR SALES LIMITED Newtown House, Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
BRACEGIRDLE LIMITED Newtown House, Newtown Road, Henley On Thames, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
DELLASPOSA FINE ART LLP C/o James Cowper Creston, Videcom House, Newtown Road, Henley-upon-thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
GOFILM SERVICES LIMITED Coxon House, Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
HOPE SPRING ETERNAL INTRODUCTION AGENCY LTD. The Henley Business Centre Graffix House, Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, Oxon, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
HAPPEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED The Henley Building, Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, RG9 1HG, England
EVERTONS TRADES LTD 44 Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, RG9 1HG, United Kingdom
PYROSAFE LTD Henley Business Centre, Newtown Road, Henley-on-thames, RG9 1HG, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARKER, Sharon Secretary (Active) Barrymore, 6 High Street Wargrave, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 8HY /
23 March 2005
/
BARKER, Iain Stansfield Director (Active) Barrymore 6 High Street, Wargrave, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 8HY April 1959 /
1 August 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BARKER, Jean Mary Secretary (Resigned) Greys House, Rotherfield Greys, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 4QD /
/
BARKER, Caroline Mary Director (Resigned) Pyemans Way, Jubilee Road Littlewick Green, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 3QU July 1964 /
British /
England
Director
BARKER, Hilary Anne Director (Resigned) Loddon Court Loddon Drive, Wargrave, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 8HD April 1957 /
1 August 2002
British /
England
Company Director
BARKER, Jean Mary Director (Resigned) Greys House, Rotherfield Greys, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 4QD November 1930 /
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BARKER, Keith Stansfield Director (Resigned) Greys House, Rotherfield Greys, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 4QD April 1932 /
British /
England
Managing Director
BUCKNELL, Neil John Director (Resigned) 10 Cleeve Court, Streatley, Reading, RG8 9PS March 1956 /
15 March 1995
British /
Uk
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HENLEY ON THAMES
Post Code RG9 1HG
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VIDECOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000