ANGLO PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address:
5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7BQ

ANGLO PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01342357. The registration start date is December 5, 1977. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01342357
Company Name ANGLO PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address 5-9 Willen Field Road
Park Royal
London
NW10 7BQ
Company Category Public Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1977-12-05
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-07-04
Returns Last Update 2016-06-06
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52290 Other transportation support activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ANGLO-PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 2017-07-31

Office Location

Address 5-9 WILLEN FIELD ROAD
PARK ROYAL
Post Town LONDON
Post Code NW10 7BQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ANGLO PACIFIC (FINE ART) LIMITED 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London
ANGLO PACIFIC SHIPPING LIMITED 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London
ANGLO PACIFIC FORWARDING LIMITED 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SHAH, Satish Secretary (Active) 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7BQ /
1 August 2007
British /
Accountant
DIGGS, Jason Director (Active) 5-9, Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7BQ April 1971 /
1 February 2010
New Zealand /
United Kingdom
None
SHAH, Satish Director (Active) 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7BQ August 1960 /
1 January 2007
British /
England
Financial Controller
PERRY, Zara Secretary (Resigned) Scotland House, South Street, Castle Cary, Somerset, BA7 7ES /
/
CAINES, Elizabeth Mary Director (Resigned) 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7BQ October 1953 /
21 June 2007
British /
Hr Manager
COLEY, John Michael Milman Director (Resigned) 7 Brackenbridge Drive, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 0NF March 1958 /
21 June 2007
British /
Operations Mngr
GRAY, Stephen David Director (Resigned) 5-9, Willen Field Road, London, England, NW10 7BQ August 1968 /
4 September 2007
British /
England
Managing Director
JACOBY, Christopher Gordon Director (Resigned) 96 Lynwood Drive, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 7AE March 1952 /
14 November 1998
British /
Operations Director
JACOBY, Christopher Gordon Director (Resigned) 96 Lynwood Drive, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 7AE March 1952 /
14 November 1998
British /
Operations Director
MURRAY, John Director (Resigned) 2 Lachlan Crescent, Linburn, Ershin, Scotland, PA8 6HJ August 1946 /
1 January 1998
British /
Company Director
NAPIER, George Kenneth Director (Resigned) 51 Queens Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 2LX June 1934 /
British /
Director
PAYNE, John Daniel Director (Resigned) 9 Maclennan Avenue, Rainham, Essex, RM13 9SS March 1963 /
1 June 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
PERRY, Martin Clifford Director (Resigned) 5-9 Willen Field Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7BQ April 1957 /
13 September 2010
British /
England
None
PERRY, Stephen Dennison Director (Resigned) 7 The Butts, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8BJ April 1955 /
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
PERRY, Zara Director (Resigned) Scotland House, South Street, Castle Cary, Somerset, BA7 7ES November 1954 /
1 July 1993
British /
Company Director
TRACEY, David Director (Resigned) 205 Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 7LS July 1945 /
British /
Director
TRACEY, David Director (Resigned) 205 Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 7LS July 1945 /
British /
Director
WARD, Gerald Bertram Director (Resigned) 24 Dingleberry, Olney, Buckinghamshire, MK46 5ES August 1936 /
1 March 1996
British /
Company Director
WILLIAMS, David Wyn Director (Resigned) 39 Hintlesham Drive, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 2YW March 1962 /
1 March 2000
British /
General Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code NW10 7BQ
SIC Code 52290 - Other transportation support activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ANGLO PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000