WTK SOLLOWAY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address:
5, Bretton Hall Offices Chester Road, Bretton, Chester, CH4 0DF

WTK SOLLOWAY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01388415. The registration start date is September 12, 1978. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01388415
Company Name WTK SOLLOWAY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Registered Address 5, Bretton Hall Offices Chester Road
Bretton
Chester
CH4 0DF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1978-09-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 29/05/2017
Returns Last Update 01/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
65110 Life insurance
65120 Non-life insurance
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROEL SOLLOWAY (FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES) LIMITED 22/12/2014

Office Location

Address 5, BRETTON HALL OFFICES CHESTER ROAD
BRETTON
Post Town CHESTER
Post Code CH4 0DF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TJ MODEL MAKING LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
JONATHAN DAVIES CONTRACTING LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
KK RISK ADVISORY LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
STACCATO SERVICES LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
MAKAMA LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
TT VINYL APPLICATIONS LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
TB ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
1971 CONSTRUCTION LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
PK ADVISORY LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester
L ZANDONADI LTD 2 Bretton Hall Office, Chester Road, Bretton, Chester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FORSTER, Eunice Secretary (Active) 79 Barkhill Road, Vicars Cross, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 5JH /
30 December 2005
/
FORSTER, Thomas Geoffrey Director (Active) 79 Barkhill Road, Vicars Cross, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 5JH March 1960 /
28 April 1995
British /
England
Financial Adviser
SOLLOWAY, Ian Roel William Secretary (Resigned) Roel Cottage, Church Street, Malpas, Cheshire, SY14 8PD /
/
HOLT, John Graham Director (Resigned) Barn End Cottage 1 Church Mead, Churton, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 6LP May 1937 /
British /
Financial Consultant
SOLLOWAY, Ian Roel William Director (Resigned) 6 Westminister Avenue, Chester, Cheshire, CH4 8JB December 1924 /
British /
Insurance Broker
SOLLOWAY, Jeremy David William Director (Resigned) 20 Cannon Way, Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Cheshire, CH4 9PG October 1954 /
British /
United Kingdom
Insurance Broker
SOLLOWAY, June Rosina Director (Resigned) Roel Cottage, Church Street, Malpas, Cheshire, CH4 8JB May 1921 /
British /
Insurance Broker

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHESTER
Post Code CH4 0DF
SIC Code 65110 - Life insurance

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WTK SOLLOWAY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000