VALE DECORATORS UK LIMITED

Address:
Edwards Lane, Speke, Liverpool, Merseyside, L24 9HW

VALE DECORATORS UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01455042. The registration start date is October 18, 1979. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01455042
Company Name VALE DECORATORS UK LIMITED
Registered Address Edwards Lane
Speke
Liverpool
Merseyside
L24 9HW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1979-10-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/12/2016
Returns Last Update 06/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43341 Painting
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VALE DECORATORS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 12/05/2009

Office Location

Address EDWARDS LANE
SPEKE
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L24 9HW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BIODEG CHEMICAL CO LIMITED Edwards Lane, Speke, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SANG, Russel Secretary (Active) 49 Silhill Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B91 1JX /
1 March 2000
/
BIRCH, Simon Director (Active) Edwards Lane, Speke, Liverpool, Merseyside, L24 9HW October 1962 /
6 April 2016
British /
Great Britain
Commercial Director
COX, Daniel Gerard Director (Active) Vale House, Edwards Lane, Liverpool, England, L24 9HW October 1955 /
4 February 2013
British /
England
Contracts Director
SANG, Neil Director (Active) Edwards Lane, Speke, Liverpool, Merseyside, L24 9HW May 1972 /
6 April 1996
British /
England
Marketing Executive
SANG, Roy Director (Active) Edwards Lane, Speke, Liverpool, Merseyside, L24 9HW April 1950 /
British /
England
Managing Director
SANG, Ann Secretary (Resigned) The Old Barn Birds Lane, Bunbury, Tarporley, Cheshire, CW6 9PX /
/
BEESLEY, Thomas Frederick Director (Resigned) Rosebank Hollies Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L26 0TH August 1946 /
6 April 1996
British /
England
Director
GRIBBIN, Robert John Director (Resigned) 44 Calder Drive, Rainhill, Prescot, Merseyside, L35 0NW January 1949 /
1 January 1994
British /
England
Contracts Director
SANG, Ann Director (Resigned) The Old Barn Birds Lane, Bunbury, Tarporley, Cheshire, CW6 9PX February 1952 /
British /
SIMPSON, Neil Colin Director (Resigned) 32 Redrum Close, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 9HT July 1971 /
23 April 2007
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L24 9HW
SIC Code 43341 - Painting

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VALE DECORATORS UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000