M-BRAIN LTD

Address:
County House 3rd Floor, 17 Friar Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1DB

M-BRAIN LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01518344. The registration start date is September 22, 1980. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01518344
Company Name M-BRAIN LTD
Registered Address County House 3rd Floor
17 Friar Street
Reading
Berkshire
RG1 1DB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1980-09-22
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 08/09/2016
Returns Last Update 11/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ESMERK LIMITED 05/12/2012

Office Location

Address COUNTY HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
17 FRIAR STREET
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG1 1DB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FESTIVAL CREATIVE LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
PUBLIC READING BAR LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
PUBLIC LEISURE LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
CAFFEINE & COCKTAILS READING LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
BNONE LTD 12-14 Friar Street, Reading
PLATINUM BAR & RESTAURANTS LTD 16-18 Friar Street, Reading
T&M LEISURE READING LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
TM BARS LIMITED 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
T M EVENTS LIMITED 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE ALLIANCE UK LIMITED County House, 3rd Floor, 17, Friar Street, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NYBERG, Kim Yngve Director (Active) Kuortaneenkatu 1, Helsinki, 00520, Finland September 1948 /
27 November 2015
Finnish /
Finland
Director
BIGG, Robert John, Dr Secretary (Resigned) 207 Andover Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 6ND /
/
AHTI, Jyri Antero Director (Resigned) 12 Bulevardi, Helsinki, Finland, FI 00120 November 1962 /
16 September 2010
Finnish /
Finland
Chief Strategy Officer
BIGG, Robert John, Dr Director (Resigned) 207 Andover Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 6ND January 1957 /
British /
United Kingdom
Economist
COUTINHO, Ivan Director (Resigned) Flat 2 John Norgate House, Two Rivers Way, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5TF June 1960 /
17 March 1994
British /
Company Director
COX, Derek Director (Resigned) 15 Manor Place, Speen, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RB December 1957 /
4 May 2000
Irish /
United Kingdom
Economist
COX, Derek Director (Resigned) The Old Methodist Chapel, High Street Chieveley, Newbury, Berkshire, RG20 8UR December 1957 /
26 February 1998
British /
Economist
DAS, Karolus Andreas Karel Director (Resigned) 138 Magistratenlaan, 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 5223 MB February 1961 /
16 September 2010
Dutch /
Belgium
Chief Financial Officer
GARRETT, Andrew Michael Director (Resigned) Oriel House Thames Road, Goring, Reading, Berkshire, RG8 9AH November 1960 /
British /
Information Consultant
JUNGELL, Tom Director (Resigned) Mellstenintie 9e1, Espoo, Finland, Finland, A2170 January 1963 /
28 April 1999
Finnish /
Vice President Marketing
KARKKAINEN, Janne Paavo Kalervo Director (Resigned) 1 Kuortanennkatu 1, Helsinki, 00520, Finland July 1973 /
10 June 2015
Finnish /
Finland
Cfo
KIVIMAA, Anlti Kalle Juhani Director (Resigned) Asemahe 22a, Kauniainen, 027uu, Finland August 1949 /
4 September 2003
Finnish /
Vp Corporate Development
NIGHTINGALE, Peter Archibald Director (Resigned) Ashlea, 50 Windmill Hill, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 2SL October 1933 /
17 March 1994
British /
Management Consultant
NYBERG, Kim Yngve Director (Resigned) 3 Kumpulantie, Helsinki, 00520, Finland September 1948 /
14 August 2014
Finnish /
Finland
None
OJALA, Sirpa Marja Director (Resigned) 1 Kuortaneenkatu, Helsinki, 00520, Finland June 1963 /
10 June 2015
Finnish /
Finland
Ceo
PEIPONEN, Jere Samuli Director (Resigned) 3 Kumpulantie, Helsinki, 00520, Finland June 1970 /
13 June 2012
Finnish /
Finland
Cfo M-Brain Group
PEKKALA, Yrjo Juhani Director (Resigned) Sarvastonkaari 44, 00840 Helsinki, Finland, FOREIGN September 1955 /
15 April 2005
Finnish /
Senior Editor In Chief
PIETILA, Antti-Pekka Director (Resigned) Paivanicaari 2, Espoo, Finland, 02210 April 1954 /
28 April 1999
Finish /
President
RASANEN, Tuomo Jouni Aslak Director (Resigned) 3 Kumpulantie, Helsinki, 00520, Finland February 1969 /
13 June 2012
Finnish /
Finland
Ceo-M-Brain Group
RASANEN, Tuomo Jouni Aslak Director (Resigned) 12 Bulevardi, Helsinki, Finland, FI 00120 February 1969 /
16 September 2010
Finnish /
Finland
Chief Operating Officer Language Services
RINTA, Eija Sirpa Hannele Director (Resigned) Sanomatalo, Toolonalahdenkatu 2, Helsinki, Finland, 00089 February 1955 /
9 June 2008
Finnish /
Finland
Chief Financial Officer
SALONEN, Kari Antero Director (Resigned) 15 Colebrook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 9LH October 1944 /
Finnish /
Director
VUORIICOSKI, Mikko Director (Resigned) Orminkuja 3 C 10, Vantaa, Finland, 01200 September 1958 /
28 April 1999
Finnish /
Vice President Corporate Devel

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1DB
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on M-BRAIN LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000