LINKFIELD LOSS RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL

LINKFIELD LOSS RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01548552. The registration start date is March 3, 1981. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01548552
Company Name LINKFIELD LOSS RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address 1-3 Linkfield Corner
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 1BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1981-03-03
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 02/03/2017
Returns Last Update 02/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LINKFIELD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED 10/04/2013

Office Location

Address 1-3 LINKFIELD CORNER
REDHILL
Post Town SURREY
Post Code RH1 1BL

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REDHILL MASTERS LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL
LIL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL
LINKFIELD ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL
BRIAN JOHNSTON & CO (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL
BRIAN JOHNSTON & CO. (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ALICE HOLT SERVICES LTD 18 Woodside Park, Bordon, Surrey, GU35 0EY, United Kingdom
ESHER TAILORS & DRY CLEANERS LIMITED 26 High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9RT, England
OCEAN BUNKERING LTD 268 Wrythe Lane, Surrey, SM5 1TX, England
AGORA APPLICATION LTD. 5 Hillside Road, Surrey, KT21 1RZ, United Kingdom
ADROITX LIMITED 44 Ansell Road, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8DH, England
ACTIVE PROJECTS LTD 58 Hurst Road, East Molesey, Surrey, KT8 9AG, United Kingdom
PRAYANK JOSHI LTD 69 Vale Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 1NP, United Kingdom
IJS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Suite 13 95 Miles Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3FH, England
BISMILLAH PROPERTY LTD Suite 13, C/o Business Compliance Service, 95 Miles Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3FH, England
KARIM ENTERPRISE LTD Suite 13, C/o Business Compliance Service, 95 Miles Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3FH, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BURKE, John Joseph Secretary (Active) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL /
1 November 2013
/
BLOXSOME, Jeffery Stewart Director (Active) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL August 1957 /
British /
United Kingdom
Claims Negotiator
BURKE, John Joseph Director (Active) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL August 1962 /
1 November 2013
British /
England
Accountant
JOHNSTON, Brian Director (Active) 1 Batts Hill, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1DS September 1933 /
British /
England
Chartered Insurance Broker
NYE, Edward Keith Director (Active) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL May 1958 /
1 November 2013
British /
England
Chartered Insurer
WELLS, Michael David Director (Active) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL December 1980 /
1 November 2012
British /
England
Insurance Broker
FIFE, Michael Francis Thomas Secretary (Resigned) Oakleigh 1 Fenton Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 4BN /
/
PARKER, David Edward Secretary (Resigned) 22 Doods Place, Doods Road, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0NS /
1 September 2002
/
TUFFIELD, Mark Dominic Secretary (Resigned) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL /
23 September 2009
/
COBHAM, Karl David Director (Resigned) 3 Monson Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2EU June 1952 /
9 April 1999
British /
Insurance
DEE, Christopher Henry Roberts Director (Resigned) 7 Stuart Close, Maidenbower, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 7GW October 1946 /
British /
Accountant
FIFE, Michael Francis Thomas Director (Resigned) Oakleigh 1 Fenton Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 4BN August 1936 /
British /
FRIEND, Peter Richard Henry Director (Resigned) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL July 1941 /
18 February 2009
British /
England
Insurance Consultant
GRAY, Peter Hamilton Director (Resigned) 7 Manor Avenue, Caterham, Surrey, CR3 6AP May 1945 /
2 December 2002
British /
Insurance Broker
HIGGINSON, George Edward Director (Resigned) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL January 1945 /
20 August 2009
English /
England
Insurance Underwriter
HIRCHFIELD, Glenn Fraser Director (Resigned) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL March 1961 /
16 March 2011
British /
England
Executive Director
JOHNSTON, David William Director (Resigned) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL March 1963 /
27 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Facilities Manager
KNIGHT, James Director (Resigned) 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL April 1958 /
20 August 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Insurance Broker
PONSFORD, Ronald Frederick Director (Resigned) 83 The Downs, Portishead, Bristol, BS20 6EE December 1946 /
1 March 1994
British /
Insurance Broker

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SURREY
Post Code RH1 1BL
SIC Code 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LINKFIELD LOSS RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000