ARIENS COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
Countax House, Great Haseley Trading Estate, Great Haseley, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PF

ARIENS COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01733046. The registration start date is June 20, 1983. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01733046
Company Name ARIENS COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address Countax House
Great Haseley Trading Estate
Great Haseley
Oxfordshire
OX44 7PF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1983-06-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 28/01/2017
Returns Last Update 31/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/12/2016
Mortgage Charges 24
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 23

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COUNTAX LIMITED 01/07/2015

Office Location

Address COUNTAX HOUSE
GREAT HASELEY TRADING ESTATE
Post Town GREAT HASELEY
County OXFORDSHIRE
Post Code OX44 7PF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ARIENS PROPERTIES UK LIMITED Count Tax House Great Haseley Trading Estate, Great Haseley, Oxford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EVERSECRETARY LIMITED Secretary (Active) Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M1 5ES /
10 May 2011
/
ARIENS, Daniel Timothy Director (Active) 655 West Ryasn Street, Brillion, Wi 54110-1072, Usa October 1958 /
25 May 2010
British /
Usa
None
OLSEN, Mark Rolaf Director (Active) 655 West Ryan Street, Brillion, Wisconsin 54110, Usa January 1953 /
1 May 2014
American /
United States
Chief Financial Offer, Treasurer
SPENCER, Darren John Director (Active) 7 Pixey Close, Yarnton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX5 1FY January 1973 /
14 April 2015
British /
United Kingdom
General Manager
DAY, Daphne Secretary (Resigned) Chestnut Cottage, Peters Lane, Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire, HP27 0LQ /
/
SHORT, Wendy Kathleen Secretary (Resigned) 204 London Road, Headington, Oxford, OX3 9EE /
1 February 1998
/
ARIENS, Peter Director (Resigned) 655 West Ryan Street, Brillion, Wi 54110-1072, United States September 1963 /
26 May 2010
United States /
Usa
None
BOLHOUS, Rodrick Director (Resigned) 655 W Ryan Street, Brillion, Wisconsin 54110, Usa April 1958 /
14 April 2015
United States /
United States
Chief Operating Officer
HANDKAMMER, Harold Martin Director (Resigned) Countax House, Great Haseley Trading Estate, Great Haseley, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PF February 1952 /
British /
England
Engineer
HEBBARD, Jeffrey Director (Resigned) 655 West Ryan Street, Brillion, Wi 54110-1072, United States September 1964 /
26 May 2010
Us Citizen /
United States Of America
None
JONASSEN, Lasse Director (Resigned) Gamle Kirkevei 3j, 1667 Fredrikstad, Germany May 1969 /
18 November 2014
Norwegian /
Germany
Managing Director
MOY, John Lewington Director (Resigned) Biras House, Crowsley Road Shiplake, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 3LE August 1949 /
31 October 1993
Uk /
England
Director
SAISE, Jeremy John Director (Resigned) 5 King Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8BJ December 1938 /
13 March 1989
British /
Director
STURGES, David Anthony Director (Resigned) Countax Limited, Countax House, Great Haseley, Oxford, United Kingdom, OX44 7PF July 1967 /
10 May 2011
British /
England
Managing Director
WITKOV, Stewart Marc Director (Resigned) 655 West Ryan Street, Brillion, Wi 54110-1072, Usa June 1950 /
25 May 2010
American /
United States Of America
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GREAT HASELEY
Post Code OX44 7PF
SIC Code 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARIENS COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000